Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12711 BZA MAS PINAKINI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12711-BZA MAS PINAKINI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12711-BZA MAS PINAKINI EXP now in india.

Train number 12711-BZA MAS PINAKINI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between VIJAYAWADA JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 266.6 miles / 430 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

12711-BZA MAS PINAKINI EXP departs from VIJAYAWADA JN at 06:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 13:00 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12711-BZA MAS PINAKINI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VIJAYAWADA JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SULLURUPETA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SULLURUPETA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12711-BZA MAS PINAKINI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12711 BZA MAS PINAKINI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12711 BZA-MAS PINAKINI EXP BZA MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN First 06:00 1
2 TEL TENALI JN 06:27 06:28 1
3 NDO NIDUBROLU 06:49 06:50 1
4 BPP BAPATLA 07:07 07:08 1
5 CLX CHIRALA 07:19 07:20 1
6 OGL ONGOLE 08:03 08:04 1
7 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 08:26 08:27 1
8 KVZ KAVALI 08:51 08:52 1
9 BTTR BITRAGUNTA 09:04 09:05 1
10 NLR NELLORE 09:28 09:29 1
11 GDR GUDUR JN 10:38 10:40 1
12 NYP NAYADUPETA 11:03 11:05 1
13 SPE SULLURUPETA 11:18 11:20 1
14 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 13:00 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12711-BZA MAS PINAKINI EXP

  1. What is 12711-BZA MAS PINAKINI EXP train running status / running days?
    12711-BZA MAS PINAKINI EXP runs Daily between VIJAYAWADA JN and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12711-BZA MAS PINAKINI EXP from VIJAYAWADA JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    12711-BZA MAS PINAKINI EXP from VIJAYAWADA JN at 06:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 13:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12711-BZA MAS PINAKINI EXP covers?
    12711-BZA MAS PINAKINI EXP covers total distance of 430 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12711-BZA MAS PINAKINI EXP?
    12711-BZA MAS PINAKINI EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12711-BZA MAS PINAKINI EXP?
    12711-BZA MAS PINAKINI EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12711-BZA MAS PINAKINI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TENALI JN(TEL), NIDUBROLU(NDO), BAPATLA(BPP), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM), KAVALI(KVZ), BITRAGUNTA(BTTR), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), NAYADUPETA(NYP), SULLURUPETA(SPE), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Sullurupeta and Chennai Central
  2. Nellore and Chennai Central
  3. Gudur Junction and Chennai Central
  4. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central
  5. Chirala and Chennai Central
  6. Tenali Junction and Chennai Central
  7. Kavali and Chennai Central
  8. Nidubrolu and Chennai Central
  9. Bapatla and Chennai Central
  10. Ongole and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System