Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12710 SC GDR SIMHAPURI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12710-SC GDR SIMHAPURI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12710-SC GDR SIMHAPURI EXP now in india.

Train number 12710-SC GDR SIMHAPURI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and GUDUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 405.48 miles / 654 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

12710-SC GDR SIMHAPURI EXP departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 22:55 and arrives GUDUR JN at 09:15 Daily. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12710-SC GDR SIMHAPURI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to GUDUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VEDAYAPALEM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VEDAYAPALEM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12710-SC GDR SIMHAPURI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12710 SC GDR SIMHAPURI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12710 SC-GDR SIMHAPURI EXP SC GDR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 22:55 1
2 KZJ KAZIPET JN 00:49 00:50 2
3 WL WARANGAL 01:14 01:15 2
4 MABD MAHBUBABAD 01:48 01:49 2
5 KMT KHAMMAM 02:31 02:32 2
6 MDR MADHIRA 03:16 03:17 2
7 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 04:15 04:30 2
8 TEL TENALI JN 05:04 05:05 2
9 BPP BAPATLA 05:34 05:35 2
10 CLX CHIRALA 05:54 05:55 2
11 OGL ONGOLE 06:39 06:40 2
12 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 07:04 07:05 2
13 KVZ KAVALI 07:29 07:30 2
14 BTTR BITRAGUNTA 07:39 07:40 2
15 NLR NELLORE 08:14 08:15 2
16 VDE VEDAYAPALEM 08:19 08:20 2
17 GDR GUDUR JN 09:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12710-SC GDR SIMHAPURI EXP

  1. What is 12710-SC GDR SIMHAPURI EXP train running status / running days?
    12710-SC GDR SIMHAPURI EXP runs Daily between SECUNDERABAD JN and GUDUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12710-SC GDR SIMHAPURI EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN to GUDUR JN?
    12710-SC GDR SIMHAPURI EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN at 22:55 and arrives GUDUR JN at 09:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12710-SC GDR SIMHAPURI EXP covers?
    12710-SC GDR SIMHAPURI EXP covers total distance of 654 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12710-SC GDR SIMHAPURI EXP?
    12710-SC GDR SIMHAPURI EXP runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12710-SC GDR SIMHAPURI EXP?
    12710-SC GDR SIMHAPURI EXP reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12710-SC GDR SIMHAPURI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), WARANGAL(WL), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), KHAMMAM(KMT), MADHIRA(MDR), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TENALI JN(TEL), BAPATLA(BPP), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM), KAVALI(KVZ), BITRAGUNTA(BTTR), NELLORE(NLR), VEDAYAPALEM(VDE), GUDUR JN(GDR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Khammam
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Ongole
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Tenali Junction
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Chirala
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Gudur Junction
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Madhira
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Nellore
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Warangal

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System