Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12709 GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12709-GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12709-GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP now in india.

Train number 12709-GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between GUDUR JN and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 406.72 miles / 656 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

12709-GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP departs from GUDUR JN at 18:50 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 05:40 Daily. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12709-GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GUDUR JN to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAZIPET JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAZIPET JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12709-GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12709 GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12709 GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP GDR SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GDR GUDUR JN First 18:50 1
2 VDE VEDAYAPALEM 19:09 19:10 1
3 NLR NELLORE 19:16 19:18 1
4 BTTR BITRAGUNTA 19:44 19:45 1
5 KVZ KAVALI 19:54 19:55 1
6 SKM SINGARAYAKONDA 20:19 20:20 1
7 OGL ONGOLE 20:38 20:40 1
8 CLX CHIRALA 21:17 21:19 1
9 BPP BAPATLA 21:29 21:30 1
10 TEL TENALI JN 22:03 22:05 1
11 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 23:10 23:20 1
12 MDR MADHIRA 00:07 00:08 2
13 KMT KHAMMAM 00:38 00:40 2
14 MABD MAHBUBABAD 01:19 01:20 2
15 WL WARANGAL 02:15 02:17 2
16 KZJ KAZIPET JN 02:33 02:35 2
17 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 05:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12709-GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP

  1. What is 12709-GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP train running status / running days?
    12709-GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP runs Daily between GUDUR JN and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12709-GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP from GUDUR JN to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    12709-GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP from GUDUR JN at 18:50 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 05:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12709-GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP covers?
    12709-GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP covers total distance of 656 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12709-GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP?
    12709-GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12709-GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP?
    12709-GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12709-GDR SC SIMHAPURI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. GUDUR JN(GDR), VEDAYAPALEM(VDE), NELLORE(NLR), BITRAGUNTA(BTTR), KAVALI(KVZ), SINGARAYAKONDA(SKM), ONGOLE(OGL), CHIRALA(CLX), BAPATLA(BPP), TENALI JN(TEL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), MADHIRA(MDR), KHAMMAM(KMT), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), WARANGAL(WL), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Tenali Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Mahbubabad and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Madhira and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Warangal and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Gudur Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Nellore and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Khammam and Secunderabad Junction
  10. Ongole and Secunderabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System