Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12708 AP SAMPARK KRANTHI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12708-AP SAMPARK KRANTHI Train running status

Where is my train 12708-AP SAMPARK KRANTHI now in india.

Train number 12708-AP SAMPARK KRANTHI is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and TIRUPATI Stations. It covers total journey of 1437.16 miles / 2318 Kilometers in just 38 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Wed,Fri,Sun.

12708-AP SAMPARK KRANTHI departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 07:10 and arrives TIRUPATI at 21:35 Wed,Fri,Sun. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12708-AP SAMPARK KRANTHI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to TIRUPATI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RENIGUNTA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RENIGUNTA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12708-AP SAMPARK KRANTHI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12708 AP SAMPARK KRANTHI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12708 AP SAMPARK KRANTHI NZM TPTY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 07:10 1
2 JHS JHANSI JN 13:45 13:55 1
3 BPL BHOPAL JN 17:45 17:55 1
4 NGP NAGPUR 00:05 00:15 2
5 BPQ BALHARSHAH 03:30 03:40 2
6 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 04:20 04:21 2
7 BPA BELAMPALLI 04:44 04:45 2
8 MCI MANCHERAL 04:54 04:55 2
9 RDM RAMGUNDAM 05:09 05:10 2
10 KZJ KAZIPET JN 06:48 06:50 2
11 KCG KACHEGUDA 09:50 10:00 2
12 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 11:39 11:40 2
13 GWD GADWAL 12:32 12:34 2
14 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 13:36 13:38 2
15 DHNE DHONE 14:45 15:00 2
16 TU TADIPATRI 16:29 16:30 2
17 YA YERRAGUNTLA 17:39 17:40 2
18 HX CUDDAPAH 18:29 18:30 2
19 RU RENIGUNTA JN 21:00 21:02 2
20 TPTY TIRUPATI 21:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12708-AP SAMPARK KRANTHI

  1. What is 12708-AP SAMPARK KRANTHI train running status / running days?
    12708-AP SAMPARK KRANTHI runs Wed,Fri,Sun between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and TIRUPATIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12708-AP SAMPARK KRANTHI from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to TIRUPATI?
    12708-AP SAMPARK KRANTHI from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 07:10 and arrives TIRUPATI at 21:35 Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12708-AP SAMPARK KRANTHI covers?
    12708-AP SAMPARK KRANTHI covers total distance of 2318 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12708-AP SAMPARK KRANTHI?
    12708-AP SAMPARK KRANTHI runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12708-AP SAMPARK KRANTHI?
    12708-AP SAMPARK KRANTHI reaches its destination station in 38 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12708-AP SAMPARK KRANTHI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), JHANSI JN(JHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), NAGPUR(NGP), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BELAMPALLI(BPA), MANCHERAL(MCI), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), KACHEGUDA(KCG), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), GADWAL(GWD), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), DHONE(DHNE), TADIPATRI(TU), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), CUDDAPAH(HX), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and Kacheguda
  2. H Nizamuddin and Bhopal Junction
  3. H Nizamuddin and Kacheguda
  4. Ramgundam and Kacheguda
  5. Kacheguda and Renigunta Junction
  6. Kacheguda and Cuddapah
  7. Nagpur and Kacheguda
  8. Kacheguda and Tirupati
  9. Kacheguda and Yerraguntla
  10. Balharshah and Kacheguda

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System