Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12707 TPTY NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12707-TPTY NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI Train running status

Where is my train 12707-TPTY NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI now in india.

Train number 12707-TPTY NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between TIRUPATI and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 1435.92 miles / 2316 Kilometers in just 36 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Fri.

12707-TPTY NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI departs from TIRUPATI at 05:40 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 18:00 Mon,Wed,Fri. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12707-TPTY NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TIRUPATI to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JHANSI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JHANSI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12707-TPTY NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12707 TPTY NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12707 TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI TPTY NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TPTY TIRUPATI First 05:40 1
2 RU RENIGUNTA JN 06:00 06:05 1
3 HX CUDDAPAH 07:58 08:00 1
4 YA YERRAGUNTLA 08:34 08:35 1
5 TU TADIPATRI 09:38 09:40 1
6 DHNE DHONE 11:55 12:00 1
7 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 13:02 13:04 1
8 GWD GADWAL 14:04 14:05 1
9 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 15:04 15:06 1
10 KCG KACHEGUDA 16:55 17:15 1
11 KZJ KAZIPET JN 19:38 19:40 1
12 RDM RAMGUNDAM 20:39 20:40 1
13 MCI MANCHERAL 20:54 20:55 1
14 BPA BELAMPALLI 21:09 21:10 1
15 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 21:39 21:40 1
16 BPQ BALHARSHAH 23:05 23:15 1
17 NGP NAGPUR 02:00 02:10 2
18 BPL BHOPAL JN 08:05 08:15 2
19 JHS JHANSI JN 12:00 12:10 2
20 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 18:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12707-TPTY NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI

  1. What is 12707-TPTY NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI train running status / running days?
    12707-TPTY NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI runs Mon,Wed,Fri between TIRUPATI and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12707-TPTY NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI from TIRUPATI to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    12707-TPTY NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI from TIRUPATI at 05:40 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 18:00 Mon,Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12707-TPTY NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI covers?
    12707-TPTY NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI covers total distance of 2316 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12707-TPTY NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI?
    12707-TPTY NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12707-TPTY NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI?
    12707-TPTY NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI reaches its destination station in 36 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12707-TPTY NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), CUDDAPAH(HX), YERRAGUNTLA(YA), TADIPATRI(TU), DHONE(DHNE), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), GADWAL(GWD), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), KACHEGUDA(KCG), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), MANCHERAL(MCI), BELAMPALLI(BPA), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), NAGPUR(NGP), BHOPAL JN(BPL), JHANSI JN(JHS), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and Bhopal Junction
  2. Cuddapah and Kacheguda
  3. Kacheguda and H Nizamuddin
  4. Bhopal Junction and H Nizamuddin
  5. Kacheguda and Belampalli
  6. Kacheguda and Mancheral
  7. Kacheguda and Ramgundam
  8. Kacheguda and Sirpur Kagazngr
  9. Kacheguda and Nagpur
  10. Kacheguda and Jhansi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System