Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12706 SC GNT INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12706-SC GNT INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12706-SC GNT INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 12706-SC GNT INTERCITY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and GUNTUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 244.28 miles / 394 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

12706-SC GNT INTERCITY EXP departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 07:40 and arrives GUNTUR JN at 14:25 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12706-SC GNT INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to GUNTUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANGALAGIRI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANGALAGIRI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12706-SC GNT INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12706 SC GNT INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12706 SC-GNT INTERCITY EXP SC GNT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 07:40 1
2 BG BHONGIR 08:24 08:25 1
3 ALER ALER 08:44 08:45 1
4 ZN JANGAON 09:01 09:02 1
5 GNP GHANPUR 09:24 09:25 1
6 KZJ KAZIPET JN 09:48 09:50 1
7 WL WARANGAL 10:08 10:10 1
8 MABD MAHBUBABAD 10:54 10:55 1
9 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 11:19 11:20 1
10 KMT KHAMMAM 11:39 11:40 1
11 MDR MADHIRA 12:09 12:10 1
12 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 13:30 13:35 1
13 MAG MANGALAGIRI 13:53 13:54 1
14 GNT GUNTUR JN 14:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12706-SC GNT INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 12706-SC GNT INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    12706-SC GNT INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between SECUNDERABAD JN and GUNTUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12706-SC GNT INTERCITY EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN to GUNTUR JN?
    12706-SC GNT INTERCITY EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN at 07:40 and arrives GUNTUR JN at 14:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12706-SC GNT INTERCITY EXP covers?
    12706-SC GNT INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 394 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12706-SC GNT INTERCITY EXP?
    12706-SC GNT INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 65 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12706-SC GNT INTERCITY EXP?
    12706-SC GNT INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12706-SC GNT INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), BHONGIR(BG), ALER(ALER), JANGAON(ZN), GHANPUR(GNP), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), WARANGAL(WL), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), DORNAKAL JN(DKJ), KHAMMAM(KMT), MADHIRA(MDR), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), MANGALAGIRI(MAG), GUNTUR JN(GNT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Guntur Junction
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Khammam
  4. Secunderabad Junction and Dornakal Junction
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction
  6. Secunderabad Junction and Madhira
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Warangal
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Mahbubabad
  9. Warangal and Guntur Junction
  10. Dornakal Junction and Khammam

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System