Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12705 GNT SC INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12705-GNT SC INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12705-GNT SC INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 12705-GNT SC INTERCITY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between GUNTUR JN and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 245.52 miles / 396 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

12705-GNT SC INTERCITY EXP departs from GUNTUR JN at 15:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 21:50 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12705-GNT SC INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know GUNTUR JN to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHONGIR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHONGIR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12705-GNT SC INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12705 GNT SC INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12705 GNT-SC INTERCITY EXP GNT SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GNT GUNTUR JN First 15:00 1
2 MAG MANGALAGIRI 15:21 15:22 1
3 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 15:50 16:00 1
4 MDR MADHIRA 16:47 16:48 1
5 KMT KHAMMAM 17:09 17:11 1
6 DKJ DORNAKAL JN 17:38 17:39 1
7 MABD MAHBUBABAD 17:57 17:58 1
8 WL WARANGAL 18:53 18:55 1
9 KZJ KAZIPET JN 19:11 19:13 1
10 GNP GHANPUR 19:30 19:31 1
11 ZN JANGAON 20:00 20:01 1
12 ALER ALER 20:19 20:20 1
13 BG BHONGIR 20:49 20:50 1
14 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 21:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12705-GNT SC INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 12705-GNT SC INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    12705-GNT SC INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between GUNTUR JN and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12705-GNT SC INTERCITY EXP from GUNTUR JN to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    12705-GNT SC INTERCITY EXP from GUNTUR JN at 15:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 21:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12705-GNT SC INTERCITY EXP covers?
    12705-GNT SC INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 396 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12705-GNT SC INTERCITY EXP?
    12705-GNT SC INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 66 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12705-GNT SC INTERCITY EXP?
    12705-GNT SC INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12705-GNT SC INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. GUNTUR JN(GNT), MANGALAGIRI(MAG), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), MADHIRA(MDR), KHAMMAM(KMT), DORNAKAL JN(DKJ), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), WARANGAL(WL), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), GHANPUR(GNP), JANGAON(ZN), ALER(ALER), BHONGIR(BG), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vijayawada Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Dornakal Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  5. Khammam and Secunderabad Junction
  6. Mahbubabad and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Madhira and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Warangal and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Guntur Junction and Dornakal Junction
  10. Guntur Junction and Khammam

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System