Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12704 SC HWH FALAKNUMA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12704-SC HWH FALAKNUMA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12704-SC HWH FALAKNUMA EXP now in india.

Train number 12704-SC HWH FALAKNUMA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SECUNDERABAD JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 956.66 miles / 1543 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

12704-SC HWH FALAKNUMA EXP departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 15:55 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 17:45 Daily. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12704-SC HWH FALAKNUMA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SECUNDERABAD JN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12704-SC HWH FALAKNUMA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12704 SC HWH FALAKNUMA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP SC HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN First 15:55 1
2 RMNP RAMANNAPET 17:09 17:10 1
3 NLDA NALGONDA 17:40 17:41 1
4 MRGA MIRYALAGUDA 18:09 18:10 1
5 PGRL PIDUGURALLA 19:06 19:07 1
6 GNT GUNTUR JN 20:25 20:30 1
7 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 21:25 21:40 1
8 EE ELURU 22:26 22:27 1
9 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 23:00 23:01 1
10 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 00:02 00:03 2
11 SLO SAMALKOT JN 00:41 00:42 2
12 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 03:30 03:50 2
13 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 04:50 04:55 2
14 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 05:48 05:50 2
15 PSA PALASA 06:50 06:52 2
16 IPM ICHCHPURAM 07:26 07:28 2
17 BAM BRAHMAPUR 07:50 07:55 2
18 BALU BALUGAN 08:50 08:52 2
19 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 10:00 10:20 2
20 BBS BHUBANESWAR 10:45 10:50 2
21 CTC CUTTACK 11:20 11:25 2
22 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 12:20 12:22 2
23 BHC BHADRAKH 13:05 13:07 2
24 BLS BALASORE 13:51 13:53 2
25 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 15:25 15:30 2
26 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 16:55 16:56 2
27 HWH HOWRAH JN 17:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12704-SC HWH FALAKNUMA EXP

  1. What is 12704-SC HWH FALAKNUMA EXP train running status / running days?
    12704-SC HWH FALAKNUMA EXP runs Daily between SECUNDERABAD JN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12704-SC HWH FALAKNUMA EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN to HOWRAH JN?
    12704-SC HWH FALAKNUMA EXP from SECUNDERABAD JN at 15:55 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 17:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12704-SC HWH FALAKNUMA EXP covers?
    12704-SC HWH FALAKNUMA EXP covers total distance of 1543 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12704-SC HWH FALAKNUMA EXP?
    12704-SC HWH FALAKNUMA EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12704-SC HWH FALAKNUMA EXP?
    12704-SC HWH FALAKNUMA EXP reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12704-SC HWH FALAKNUMA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), RAMANNAPET(RMNP), NALGONDA(NLDA), MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA), PIDUGURALLA(PGRL), GUNTUR JN(GNT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), ICHCHPURAM(IPM), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), BALUGAN(BALU), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Secunderabad Junction and Vishakapatnam
  2. Secunderabad Junction and Brahmapur
  3. Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar
  4. Vishakapatnam and Howrah Junction
  5. Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction
  6. Palasa and Howrah Junction
  7. Secunderabad Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  8. Secunderabad Junction and Srikakulam Road
  9. Secunderabad Junction and Miryalaguda
  10. Secunderabad Junction and Palasa

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System