Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12703 HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12703-HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12703-HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXP now in india.

Train number 12703-HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and SECUNDERABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 957.28 miles / 1544 Kilometers in just 25 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

12703-HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 07:25 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 09:05 Daily. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12703-HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to SECUNDERABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAMANNAPET railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAMANNAPET" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12703-HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12703 HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP HWH SC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 07:25 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 09:05 09:10 1
3 BLS BALASORE 10:35 10:37 1
4 BHC BHADRAKH 11:35 11:37 1
5 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 12:06 12:08 1
6 CTC CUTTACK 13:05 13:10 1
7 BBS BHUBANESWAR 13:50 13:55 1
8 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 14:25 14:45 1
9 BALU BALUGAN 15:35 15:37 1
10 BAM BRAHMAPUR 16:25 16:30 1
11 IPM ICHCHPURAM 16:55 16:57 1
12 PSA PALASA 18:03 18:05 1
13 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 18:58 19:00 1
14 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 19:55 20:00 1
15 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 21:05 21:25 1
16 SLO SAMALKOT JN 23:35 23:36 1
17 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 00:29 00:31 2
18 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 01:08 01:09 2
19 EE ELURU 01:39 01:40 2
20 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 03:10 03:25 2
21 GNT GUNTUR JN 04:05 04:10 2
22 PGRL PIDUGURALLA 05:14 05:15 2
23 MRGA MIRYALAGUDA 06:10 06:11 2
24 NLDA NALGONDA 06:40 06:41 2
25 RMNP RAMANNAPET 07:19 07:20 2
26 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 09:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12703-HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXP

  1. What is 12703-HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXP train running status / running days?
    12703-HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXP runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and SECUNDERABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12703-HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXP from HOWRAH JN to SECUNDERABAD JN?
    12703-HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXP from HOWRAH JN at 07:25 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 09:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12703-HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXP covers?
    12703-HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXP covers total distance of 1544 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12703-HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXP?
    12703-HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXP runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12703-HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXP?
    12703-HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXP reaches its destination station in 25 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12703-HWH SC FALAKNUMA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BALUGAN(BALU), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), ICHCHPURAM(IPM), PALASA(PSA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUNTUR JN(GNT), PIDUGURALLA(PGRL), MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA), NALGONDA(NLDA), RAMANNAPET(RMNP), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palasa and Secunderabad Junction
  2. Rajamundry and Secunderabad Junction
  3. Vishakapatnam and Secunderabad Junction
  4. Howrah Junction and Vishakapatnam
  5. Palasa and Vishakapatnam
  6. Brahmapur and Secunderabad Junction
  7. Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  8. Tadepalligudem and Secunderabad Junction
  9. Khurda Road Junction and Secunderabad Junction
  10. Samalkot Junction and Secunderabad Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System