Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12702 HYB CSTM HUSSIANSAGAR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12702-HYB CSTM HUSSIANSAGAR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12702-HYB CSTM HUSSIANSAGAR EXP now in india.

Train number 12702-HYB CSTM HUSSIANSAGAR EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HYDERABAD DECAN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Stations. It covers total journey of 489.8 miles / 790 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

12702-HYB CSTM HUSSIANSAGAR EXP departs from HYDERABAD DECAN at 14:45 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 04:55 Daily. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12702-HYB CSTM HUSSIANSAGAR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HYDERABAD DECAN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DADAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DADAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12702-HYB CSTM HUSSIANSAGAR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12702 HYB CSTM HUSSIANSAGAR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12702 HYB-CSMT HUSSIANSAGAR EXP HYB CSMT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN First 14:45 1
2 BMT BEGAMPET 14:55 14:57 1
3 VKB VIKARABAD JN 16:00 16:02 1
4 TDU TANDUR 16:39 16:40 1
5 SEM SERAM 17:08 17:09 1
6 MQR MALKHAID ROAD 17:17 17:18 1
7 CT CHITTAPUR 17:27 17:28 1
8 WADI WADI 18:00 18:05 1
9 SDB SHAHABAD 18:17 18:18 1
10 GR GULBARGA 18:42 18:45 1
11 GUR GANAGAPUR ROAD 19:11 19:12 1
12 SUR SOLAPUR JN 20:40 20:50 1
13 KWV KURDUVADI 22:08 22:10 1
14 PUNE PUNE JN 01:10 01:15 2
15 KYN KALYAN JN 03:40 03:43 2
16 DR DADAR 04:27 04:30 2
17 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T 04:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12702-HYB CSTM HUSSIANSAGAR EXP

  1. What is 12702-HYB CSTM HUSSIANSAGAR EXP train running status / running days?
    12702-HYB CSTM HUSSIANSAGAR EXP runs Daily between HYDERABAD DECAN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12702-HYB CSTM HUSSIANSAGAR EXP from HYDERABAD DECAN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T?
    12702-HYB CSTM HUSSIANSAGAR EXP from HYDERABAD DECAN at 14:45 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 04:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12702-HYB CSTM HUSSIANSAGAR EXP covers?
    12702-HYB CSTM HUSSIANSAGAR EXP covers total distance of 790 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12702-HYB CSTM HUSSIANSAGAR EXP?
    12702-HYB CSTM HUSSIANSAGAR EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12702-HYB CSTM HUSSIANSAGAR EXP?
    12702-HYB CSTM HUSSIANSAGAR EXP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12702-HYB CSTM HUSSIANSAGAR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB), BEGAMPET(BMT), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), TANDUR(TDU), SERAM(SEM), MALKHAID ROAD(MQR), CHITTAPUR(CT), WADI(WADI), SHAHABAD(SDB), GULBARGA(GR), GANAGAPUR ROAD(GUR), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), KURDUVADI(KWV), PUNE JN(PUNE), KALYAN JN(KYN), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Hyderabad Decan and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  2. Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  3. Gulbarga and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  4. Wadi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  5. Solapur Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  6. Tandur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  7. Kurduvadi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  8. Begampet and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  9. Shahabad and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)
  10. Vikarabad Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System