Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12701 CSTM HYB HUSSAINSAGAR EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12701-CSTM HYB HUSSAINSAGAR EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12701-CSTM HYB HUSSAINSAGAR EXP now in india.

Train number 12701-CSTM HYB HUSSAINSAGAR EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and HYDERABAD DECAN Stations. It covers total journey of 489.18 miles / 789 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

12701-CSTM HYB HUSSAINSAGAR EXP departs from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 21:50 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 12:10 Daily. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12701-CSTM HYB HUSSAINSAGAR EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to HYDERABAD DECAN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEGAMPET railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEGAMPET" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12701-CSTM HYB HUSSAINSAGAR EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12701 CSTM HYB HUSSAINSAGAR EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12701 CSMT-HYB HUSSAINSAGAR EXP CSMT HYB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T First 21:50 1
2 KYN KALYAN JN 22:36 22:40 1
3 PUNE PUNE JN 01:20 01:25 2
4 KWV KURDUVADI 04:13 04:15 2
5 SUR SOLAPUR JN 05:35 05:45 2
6 GUR GANAGAPUR ROAD 06:48 06:50 2
7 GR GULBARGA 07:17 07:20 2
8 SDB SHAHABAD 07:43 07:45 2
9 WADI WADI 08:35 08:40 2
10 CT CHITTAPUR 08:59 09:00 2
11 MQR MALKHAID ROAD 09:09 09:10 2
12 SEM SERAM 09:19 09:20 2
13 TDU TANDUR 09:44 09:45 2
14 VKB VIKARABAD JN 10:30 10:32 2
15 BMT BEGAMPET 11:25 11:27 2
16 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 12:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12701-CSTM HYB HUSSAINSAGAR EXP

  1. What is 12701-CSTM HYB HUSSAINSAGAR EXP train running status / running days?
    12701-CSTM HYB HUSSAINSAGAR EXP runs Daily between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T and HYDERABAD DECANStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12701-CSTM HYB HUSSAINSAGAR EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to HYDERABAD DECAN?
    12701-CSTM HYB HUSSAINSAGAR EXP from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 21:50 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 12:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12701-CSTM HYB HUSSAINSAGAR EXP covers?
    12701-CSTM HYB HUSSAINSAGAR EXP covers total distance of 789 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12701-CSTM HYB HUSSAINSAGAR EXP?
    12701-CSTM HYB HUSSAINSAGAR EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12701-CSTM HYB HUSSAINSAGAR EXP?
    12701-CSTM HYB HUSSAINSAGAR EXP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12701-CSTM HYB HUSSAINSAGAR EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT), KALYAN JN(KYN), PUNE JN(PUNE), KURDUVADI(KWV), SOLAPUR JN(SUR), GANAGAPUR ROAD(GUR), GULBARGA(GR), SHAHABAD(SDB), WADI(WADI), CHITTAPUR(CT), MALKHAID ROAD(MQR), SERAM(SEM), TANDUR(TDU), VIKARABAD JN(VKB), BEGAMPET(BMT), HYDERABAD DECAN(HYB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Hyderabad Decan
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Pune Junction
  3. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Gulbarga
  4. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Wadi
  5. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Solapur Junction
  6. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Kurduvadi
  7. Pune Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  8. Gulbarga and Hyderabad Decan
  9. Solapur Junction and Hyderabad Decan
  10. Tandur and Hyderabad Decan

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System