Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12698 TVC MAS EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12698-TVC MAS EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12698-TVC MAS EXP now in india.

Train number 12698-TVC MAS EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 565.44 miles / 912 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Sat.

12698-TVC MAS EXP departs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 20:20 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 12:25 Sat. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12698-TVC MAS EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KATPADI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KATPADI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12698-TVC MAS EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12698 TVC MAS EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12698 TVC-MAS EXP TVC MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL First 20:20 1
2 KZK KAZHAKUTTAM 20:32 20:33 1
3 QLN KOLLAM JN 21:20 21:25 1
4 CNGR CHENGANNUR 22:23 22:25 1
5 TRVL TIRUVALLA 22:35 22:36 1
6 KTYM KOTTAYAM 23:15 23:18 1
7 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 00:35 00:40 2
8 TCR THRISUR 02:00 02:03 2
9 PGT PALAKKAD 03:25 03:30 2
10 PTJ PODANUR JN 04:44 04:45 2
11 ED ERODE JN 05:55 06:00 2
12 SA SALEM JN 06:50 06:55 2
13 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 08:48 08:50 2
14 KPD KATPADI JN 09:58 10:00 2
15 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 12:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12698-TVC MAS EXP

  1. What is 12698-TVC MAS EXP train running status / running days?
    12698-TVC MAS EXP runs Sat between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12698-TVC MAS EXP from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    12698-TVC MAS EXP from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 20:20 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 12:25 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12698-TVC MAS EXP covers?
    12698-TVC MAS EXP covers total distance of 912 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12698-TVC MAS EXP?
    12698-TVC MAS EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12698-TVC MAS EXP?
    12698-TVC MAS EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12698-TVC MAS EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), KAZHAKUTTAM(KZK), KOLLAM JN(QLN), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), PODANUR JN(PTJ), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ernakulam Town and Chennai Central
  2. Palakkad and Chennai Central
  3. Erode Junction and Chennai Central
  4. Kollam Junction and Chennai Central
  5. Trivandrum Cntl and Chennai Central
  6. Salem Junction and Chennai Central
  7. Thrisur and Chennai Central
  8. Podanur Junction and Chennai Central
  9. Katpadi Junction and Chennai Central
  10. Trivandrum Cntl and Ernakulam Town

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System