Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12697 MAS TVC EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12697-MAS TVC EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 12697-MAS TVC EXP. now in india.

Train number 12697-MAS TVC EXP. is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 566.68 miles / 914 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Sun.

12697-MAS TVC EXP. departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 15:15 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 06:35 Sun. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12697-MAS TVC EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KAZHAKUTTAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KAZHAKUTTAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12697-MAS TVC EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12697 MAS TVC EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12697 MAS-TVC EXP MAS TVC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 15:15 1
2 KPD KATPADI JN 16:48 16:50 1
3 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 18:18 18:20 1
4 SA SALEM JN 19:47 19:50 1
5 ED ERODE JN 20:47 20:50 1
6 PTJ PODANUR JN 22:24 22:25 1
7 PGT PALAKKAD 23:25 23:30 1
8 TCR THRISUR 00:42 00:45 2
9 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 02:00 02:05 2
10 KTYM KOTTAYAM 03:05 03:08 2
11 TRVL TIRUVALLA 03:42 03:43 2
12 CNGR CHENGANNUR 03:53 03:55 2
13 QLN KOLLAM JN 05:10 05:15 2
14 KZK KAZHAKUTTAM 06:00 06:01 2
15 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 06:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12697-MAS TVC EXP.

  1. What is 12697-MAS TVC EXP. train running status / running days?
    12697-MAS TVC EXP. runs Sun between CHENNAI CENTRAL and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12697-MAS TVC EXP. from CHENNAI CENTRAL to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL?
    12697-MAS TVC EXP. from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 15:15 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 06:35 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12697-MAS TVC EXP. covers?
    12697-MAS TVC EXP. covers total distance of 914 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12697-MAS TVC EXP.?
    12697-MAS TVC EXP. runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12697-MAS TVC EXP.?
    12697-MAS TVC EXP. reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12697-MAS TVC EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), PODANUR JN(PTJ), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAZHAKUTTAM(KZK), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Ernakulam Town
  2. Chennai Central and Palakkad
  3. Chennai Central and Podanur Junction
  4. Palakkad and Trivandrum Cntl
  5. Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Cntl
  6. Chennai Central and Salem Junction
  7. Chennai Central and Thrisur
  8. Chennai Central and Trivandrum Cntl
  9. Chennai Central and Erode Junction
  10. Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System