Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12696 TVC MAS SUPERFAST Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12696-TVC MAS SUPERFAST Train running status

Where is my train 12696-TVC MAS SUPERFAST now in india.

Train number 12696-TVC MAS SUPERFAST is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 572.88 miles / 924 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

12696-TVC MAS SUPERFAST departs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 17:15 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 10:00 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12696-TVC MAS SUPERFAST current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ARAKKONAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ARAKKONAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12696-TVC MAS SUPERFAST live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12696 TVC MAS SUPERFAST at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12696 TVC - MAS SUPERFAST TVC MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL First 17:15 1
2 VAK VARKALA 17:52 17:53 1
3 QLN KOLLAM JN 18:25 18:30 1
4 KYJ KAYANKULAM 19:04 19:06 1
5 MVLK MAVELIKARA 19:17 19:18 1
6 CNGR CHENGANNUR 19:26 19:28 1
7 TRVL TIRUVALLA 19:37 19:38 1
8 CGY CHANGANASERI 20:00 20:01 1
9 KTYM KOTTAYAM 20:37 20:40 1
10 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 21:45 21:50 1
11 TCR THRISUR 23:10 23:13 1
12 PGT PALAKKAD 00:40 00:45 2
13 CBE COIMBATORE JN 02:07 02:10 2
14 TUP TIRUPPUR 02:53 02:55 2
15 ED ERODE JN 03:47 03:50 2
16 SA SALEM JN 04:47 04:50 2
17 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 06:33 06:35 2
18 VN VANIYAMBADI 06:48 06:50 2
19 KPD KATPADI JN 07:43 07:45 2
20 AJJ ARAKKONAM 08:33 08:35 2
21 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 10:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12696-TVC MAS SUPERFAST

  1. What is 12696-TVC MAS SUPERFAST train running status / running days?
    12696-TVC MAS SUPERFAST runs Daily between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12696-TVC MAS SUPERFAST from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    12696-TVC MAS SUPERFAST from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 17:15 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 10:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12696-TVC MAS SUPERFAST covers?
    12696-TVC MAS SUPERFAST covers total distance of 924 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12696-TVC MAS SUPERFAST?
    12696-TVC MAS SUPERFAST runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12696-TVC MAS SUPERFAST?
    12696-TVC MAS SUPERFAST reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12696-TVC MAS SUPERFAST?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), VARKALA(VAK), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHANGANASERI(CGY), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), VANIYAMBADI(VN), KATPADI JN(KPD), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Ernakulam Town and Chennai Central
  2. Palakkad and Chennai Central
  3. Arakkonam and Chennai Central
  4. Kollam Junction and Chennai Central
  5. Coimbatore Junction and Chennai Central
  6. Varkala and Chennai Central
  7. Tiruppur and Chennai Central
  8. Erode Junction and Chennai Central
  9. Salem Junction and Chennai Central
  10. Kayankulam Junction and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System