Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12695 MAS TVC SUPER Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12695-MAS TVC SUPER Train running status

Where is my train 12695-MAS TVC SUPER now in india.

Train number 12695-MAS TVC SUPER is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 574.74 miles / 927 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

12695-MAS TVC SUPER departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 15:25 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 07:35 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12695-MAS TVC SUPER current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VARKALA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VARKALA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12695-MAS TVC SUPER live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12695 MAS TVC SUPER at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12695 MAS - TVC SUPER MAS TVC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 15:25 1
2 AJJ ARAKKONAM 16:13 16:15 1
3 KPD KATPADI JN 17:03 17:05 1
4 VN VANIYAMBADI 17:48 17:50 1
5 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 18:28 18:30 1
6 SA SALEM JN 20:12 20:15 1
7 ED ERODE JN 21:15 21:20 1
8 TUP TIRUPPUR 22:03 22:05 1
9 CBE COIMBATORE JN 23:07 23:10 1
10 PGT PALAKKAD 00:27 00:30 2
11 TCR THRISUR 01:42 01:45 2
12 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 03:05 03:10 2
13 KTYM KOTTAYAM 04:17 04:20 2
14 CGY CHANGANASERI 04:39 04:40 2
15 TRVL TIRUVALLA 04:50 04:51 2
16 CNGR CHENGANNUR 05:01 05:03 2
17 MVLK MAVELIKARA 05:13 05:14 2
18 KYJ KAYANKULAM 05:25 05:27 2
19 QLN KOLLAM JN 06:15 06:20 2
20 VAK VARKALA 06:42 06:43 2
21 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 07:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12695-MAS TVC SUPER

  1. What is 12695-MAS TVC SUPER train running status / running days?
    12695-MAS TVC SUPER runs Daily between CHENNAI CENTRAL and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12695-MAS TVC SUPER from CHENNAI CENTRAL to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL?
    12695-MAS TVC SUPER from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 15:25 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 07:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12695-MAS TVC SUPER covers?
    12695-MAS TVC SUPER covers total distance of 927 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12695-MAS TVC SUPER?
    12695-MAS TVC SUPER runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12695-MAS TVC SUPER?
    12695-MAS TVC SUPER reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12695-MAS TVC SUPER?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), VANIYAMBADI(VN), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), CHANGANASERI(CGY), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), VARKALA(VAK), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Arakkonam
  2. Chennai Central and Ernakulam Town
  3. Palakkad and Trivandrum Cntl
  4. Chennai Central and Palakkad
  5. Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Cntl
  6. Chennai Central and Tiruppur
  7. Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction
  8. Chennai Central and Varkala
  9. Chennai Central and Kollam Junction
  10. Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System