Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12690 NCJ MAS EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12690-NCJ MAS EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12690-NCJ MAS EXP now in india.

Train number 12690-NCJ MAS EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NAGARCOIL JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 578.46 miles / 933 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Sun.

12690-NCJ MAS EXP departs from NAGARCOIL JN at 19:40 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 12:25 Sun. it has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12690-NCJ MAS EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NAGARCOIL JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PERAMBUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PERAMBUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12690-NCJ MAS EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12690 NCJ MAS EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12690 NCJ-MAS EXP NCJ MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN First 19:40 1
2 TEN TIRUNELVELI 21:10 21:15 1
3 MEJ MANIYACHCHI JN 21:40 21:41 1
4 CVP KOVILPATTI 22:14 22:15 1
5 SRT SATUR 22:34 22:35 1
6 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 23:06 23:07 1
7 MDU MADURAI JN 00:25 00:30 2
8 KQN KODAIKANAL ROAD 01:04 01:05 2
9 DG DINDIGUL JN 01:25 01:27 2
10 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 03:00 03:10 2
11 KRR KARUR 04:13 04:15 2
12 ED ERODE JN 05:50 06:00 2
13 SA SALEM JN 06:52 06:55 2
14 MAP MORAPPUR 07:44 07:45 2
15 TPT TIRUPATTUR JN 08:24 08:25 2
16 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 08:48 08:50 2
17 KPD KATPADI JN 09:58 10:00 2
18 AJJ ARAKKONAM 10:53 10:55 2
19 PER PERAMBUR 11:43 11:45 2
20 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 12:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12690-NCJ MAS EXP

  1. What is 12690-NCJ MAS EXP train running status / running days?
    12690-NCJ MAS EXP runs Sun between NAGARCOIL JN and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12690-NCJ MAS EXP from NAGARCOIL JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    12690-NCJ MAS EXP from NAGARCOIL JN at 19:40 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 12:25 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12690-NCJ MAS EXP covers?
    12690-NCJ MAS EXP covers total distance of 933 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12690-NCJ MAS EXP?
    12690-NCJ MAS EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12690-NCJ MAS EXP?
    12690-NCJ MAS EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12690-NCJ MAS EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 20 major stations i.e. NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ), TIRUNELVELI(TEN), MANIYACHCHI JN(MEJ), KOVILPATTI(CVP), SATUR(SRT), VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT), MADURAI JN(MDU), KODAIKANAL ROAD(KQN), DINDIGUL JN(DG), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), KARUR(KRR), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), MORAPPUR(MAP), TIRUPATTUR JN(TPT), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), PERAMBUR(PER), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Arakkonam and Chennai Central
  2. Erode Junction and Chennai Central
  3. Salem Junction and Chennai Central
  4. Dindigul Junction and Chennai Central
  5. Tirunelveli and Chennai Central
  6. Kovilpatti and Chennai Central
  7. Kodaikanal Road and Chennai Central
  8. Madurai Junction and Chennai Central
  9. Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Central
  10. Katpadi Junction and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System