Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12689 MAS NCJ EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12689-MAS NCJ EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 12689-MAS NCJ EXP. now in india.

Train number 12689-MAS NCJ EXP. is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and NAGARCOIL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 578.46 miles / 933 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Fri.

12689-MAS NCJ EXP. departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 18:20 and arrives NAGARCOIL JN at 11:05 Fri. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12689-MAS NCJ EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to NAGARCOIL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TIRUNELVELI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TIRUNELVELI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12689-MAS NCJ EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12689 MAS NCJ EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12689 MAS-NCJ EXP MAS NCJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 18:20 1
2 AJJ ARAKKONAM 19:08 19:10 1
3 KPD KATPADI JN 19:58 20:00 1
4 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 21:28 21:30 1
5 TPT TIRUPATTUR JN 21:41 21:42 1
6 MAP MORAPPUR 22:09 22:10 1
7 SA SALEM JN 23:02 23:05 1
8 ED ERODE JN 00:20 00:30 2
9 KRR KARUR 01:32 01:35 2
10 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 03:25 03:35 2
11 DG DINDIGUL JN 04:48 04:50 2
12 KQN KODAIKANAL ROAD 05:09 05:10 2
13 MDU MADURAI JN 06:05 06:10 2
14 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 06:48 06:50 2
15 SRT SATUR 07:09 07:10 2
16 CVP KOVILPATTI 07:29 07:30 2
17 MEJ MANIYACHCHI JN 08:14 08:15 2
18 TEN TIRUNELVELI 09:35 09:40 2
19 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN 11:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12689-MAS NCJ EXP.

  1. What is 12689-MAS NCJ EXP. train running status / running days?
    12689-MAS NCJ EXP. runs Fri between CHENNAI CENTRAL and NAGARCOIL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12689-MAS NCJ EXP. from CHENNAI CENTRAL to NAGARCOIL JN?
    12689-MAS NCJ EXP. from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 18:20 and arrives NAGARCOIL JN at 11:05 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12689-MAS NCJ EXP. covers?
    12689-MAS NCJ EXP. covers total distance of 933 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12689-MAS NCJ EXP.?
    12689-MAS NCJ EXP. runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12689-MAS NCJ EXP.?
    12689-MAS NCJ EXP. reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12689-MAS NCJ EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), TIRUPATTUR JN(TPT), MORAPPUR(MAP), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), KARUR(KRR), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), DINDIGUL JN(DG), KODAIKANAL ROAD(KQN), MADURAI JN(MDU), VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT), SATUR(SRT), KOVILPATTI(CVP), MANIYACHCHI JN(MEJ), TIRUNELVELI(TEN), NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Arakkonam
  2. Chennai Central and Tiruchchirapali
  3. Chennai Central and Karur
  4. Chennai Central and Nagercoil Junction
  5. Chennai Central and Salem Junction
  6. Chennai Central and Satur
  7. Chennai Central and Tirunelveli
  8. Chennai Central and Virudunagar Junction
  9. Chennai Central and Dindigul Junction
  10. Chennai Central and Erode Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System