Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12688 DDN/CDG MAS EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12688-DDN/CDG MAS EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 12688-DDN/CDG MAS EXP. now in india.

Train number 12688-DDN/CDG MAS EXP. is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between DEHRADUN and MADURAI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1915.18 miles / 3089 Kilometers in just 54 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Fri.

12688-DDN/CDG MAS EXP. departs from DEHRADUN at 06:45 and arrives MADURAI JN at 12:45 Mon,Fri. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12688-DDN/CDG MAS EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know DEHRADUN to MADURAI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DINDIGUL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DINDIGUL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12688-DDN/CDG MAS EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12688 DDN/CDG MAS EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12688 DDNCDG-MAS EXP DDN MDU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DDN DEHRADUN First 06:45 1
2 HW HARIDWAR JN 08:25 08:35 1
3 RK ROORKEE 09:22 09:27 1
4 SRE SAHARANPUR 10:20 10:50 1
5 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 11:33 11:35 1
6 MTC MEERUT CITY 12:15 12:17 1
7 GZB GHAZIABAD 13:19 13:21 1
8 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 14:05 14:30 1
9 FDB FARIDABAD 14:56 14:58 1
10 AGC AGRA CANTT 18:12 18:17 1
11 GWL GWALIOR JN. 20:12 20:15 1
12 JHS JHANSI JN 21:35 21:45 1
13 BPL BHOPAL JN 01:40 01:50 2
14 NGP NAGPUR 08:25 08:40 2
15 SEGM SEVAGRAM 09:39 09:41 2
16 BPQ BALHARSHAH 11:50 12:10 2
17 RDM RAMGUNDAM 13:50 13:52 2
18 WL WARANGAL 15:33 15:38 2
19 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 19:05 19:20 2
20 NYP NAYADUPETA 00:03 00:05 3
21 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 02:10 02:35 3
22 AJJ ARAKKONAM 03:28 03:30 3
23 KPD KATPADI JN 04:18 04:20 3
24 AB AMBUR 05:03 05:05 3
25 VN VANIYAMBADI 05:18 05:20 3
26 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 05:58 06:00 3
27 SA SALEM JN 07:25 07:30 3
28 ED ERODE JN 08:40 08:50 3
29 KRR KARUR 09:47 09:50 3
30 DG DINDIGUL JN 11:10 11:15 3
31 MDU MADURAI JN 12:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12688-DDN/CDG MAS EXP.

  1. What is 12688-DDN/CDG MAS EXP. train running status / running days?
    12688-DDN/CDG MAS EXP. runs Mon,Fri between DEHRADUN and MADURAI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12688-DDN/CDG MAS EXP. from DEHRADUN to MADURAI JN?
    12688-DDN/CDG MAS EXP. from DEHRADUN at 06:45 and arrives MADURAI JN at 12:45 Mon,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12688-DDN/CDG MAS EXP. covers?
    12688-DDN/CDG MAS EXP. covers total distance of 3089 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12688-DDN/CDG MAS EXP.?
    12688-DDN/CDG MAS EXP. runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12688-DDN/CDG MAS EXP.?
    12688-DDN/CDG MAS EXP. reaches its destination station in 54 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12688-DDN/CDG MAS EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. DEHRADUN(DDN), HARIDWAR JN(HW), ROORKEE(RK), SAHARANPUR(SRE), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), MEERUT CITY(MTC), GHAZIABAD(GZB), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), FARIDABAD(FDB), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), NAGPUR(NGP), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), WARANGAL(WL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), NAYADUPETA(NYP), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), AMBUR(AB), VANIYAMBADI(VN), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), KARUR(KRR), DINDIGUL JN(DG), MADURAI JN(MDU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Meerut City and H Nizamuddin
  2. H Nizamuddin and Bhopal Junction
  3. Muzaffarnagar and H Nizamuddin
  4. Chennai Central and Arakkonam
  5. Roorkee and H Nizamuddin
  6. Saharanpur and H Nizamuddin
  7. Dehradun and H Nizamuddin
  8. H Nizamuddin and Chennai Central
  9. Haridwar Junction and H Nizamuddin
  10. Ghaziabad and H Nizamuddin

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System