Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12687 MDU DDN/CDG EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12687-MDU DDN/CDG EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12687-MDU DDN/CDG EXP now in india.

Train number 12687-MDU DDN/CDG EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MADURAI JN and DEHRADUN Stations. It covers total journey of 1917.04 miles / 3092 Kilometers in just 53 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Wed,Sun.

12687-MDU DDN/CDG EXP departs from MADURAI JN at 23:35 and arrives DEHRADUN at 04:45 Wed,Sun. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12687-MDU DDN/CDG EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MADURAI JN to DEHRADUN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HARIDWAR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HARIDWAR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12687-MDU DDN/CDG EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12687 MDU DDN/CDG EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12687 MDU-DDNCDG EXP MDU DDN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MDU MADURAI JN First 23:35 1
2 DG DINDIGUL JN 00:30 00:35 2
3 KRR KARUR 01:42 01:45 2
4 ED ERODE JN 02:55 03:05 2
5 SA SALEM JN 03:55 04:00 2
6 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 05:48 05:50 2
7 VN VANIYAMBADI 06:08 06:10 2
8 AB AMBUR 06:23 06:25 2
9 KPD KATPADI JN 07:03 07:05 2
10 AJJ ARAKKONAM 07:53 07:55 2
11 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 09:20 09:45 2
12 NYP NAYADUPETA 11:13 11:15 2
13 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 16:40 16:55 2
14 WL WARANGAL 20:20 20:25 2
15 RDM RAMGUNDAM 21:49 21:50 2
16 BPQ BALHARSHAH 00:30 00:40 3
17 SEGM SEVAGRAM 02:35 02:36 3
18 NGP NAGPUR 03:40 03:50 3
19 BPL BHOPAL JN 09:40 09:50 3
20 JHS JHANSI JN 14:00 14:12 3
21 GWL GWALIOR JN. 15:30 15:35 3
22 AGC AGRA CANTT 17:25 17:30 3
23 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 20:40 21:10 3
24 GZB GHAZIABAD 22:08 22:10 3
25 MTC MEERUT CITY 22:50 22:53 3
26 MOZ MUZAFFARNAGAR 23:30 23:32 3
27 SRE SAHARANPUR 01:10 01:30 4
28 RK ROORKEE 02:00 02:02 4
29 HW HARIDWAR JN 03:05 03:15 4
30 DDN DEHRADUN 04:45 Last 4

Frequently Asked Questions about 12687-MDU DDN/CDG EXP

  1. What is 12687-MDU DDN/CDG EXP train running status / running days?
    12687-MDU DDN/CDG EXP runs Wed,Sun between MADURAI JN and DEHRADUNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12687-MDU DDN/CDG EXP from MADURAI JN to DEHRADUN?
    12687-MDU DDN/CDG EXP from MADURAI JN at 23:35 and arrives DEHRADUN at 04:45 Wed,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12687-MDU DDN/CDG EXP covers?
    12687-MDU DDN/CDG EXP covers total distance of 3092 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12687-MDU DDN/CDG EXP?
    12687-MDU DDN/CDG EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12687-MDU DDN/CDG EXP?
    12687-MDU DDN/CDG EXP reaches its destination station in 53 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12687-MDU DDN/CDG EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. MADURAI JN(MDU), DINDIGUL JN(DG), KARUR(KRR), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), VANIYAMBADI(VN), AMBUR(AB), KATPADI JN(KPD), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), NAYADUPETA(NYP), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), WARANGAL(WL), RAMGUNDAM(RDM), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), NAGPUR(NGP), BHOPAL JN(BPL), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), GHAZIABAD(GZB), MEERUT CITY(MTC), MUZAFFARNAGAR(MOZ), SAHARANPUR(SRE), ROORKEE(RK), HARIDWAR JN(HW), DEHRADUN(DDN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
  2. H Nizamuddin and Meerut City
  3. Bhopal Junction and H Nizamuddin
  4. H Nizamuddin and Ghaziabad
  5. H Nizamuddin and Saharanpur
  6. Chennai Central and H Nizamuddin
  7. H Nizamuddin and Dehradun
  8. Chennai Central and Bhopal Junction
  9. H Nizamuddin and Haridwar Junction
  10. H Nizamuddin and Roorkee

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System