Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12686 MAQ MAS EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12686-MAQ MAS EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 12686-MAQ MAS EXP. now in india.

Train number 12686-MAQ MAS EXP. is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MANGALORE and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 551.8 miles / 890 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

12686-MAQ MAS EXP. departs from MANGALORE at 16:20 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 08:00 Daily. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12686-MAQ MAS EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MANGALORE to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KATPADI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KATPADI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12686-MAQ MAS EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12686 MAQ MAS EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12686 MAQ-MAS EXP MAQ MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAQ MANGALORE First 16:20 1
2 KGQ KASARAGOD 16:58 17:00 1
3 KZE KANHANGAD 17:18 17:20 1
4 PAY PAYYANUR 17:43 17:45 1
5 CAN KANNUR 18:15 18:20 1
6 TLY THALASSERY 18:38 18:40 1
7 BDJ VADAKARA 18:58 19:00 1
8 CLT KOZHIKKODE 19:45 19:50 1
9 TIR TIRUR 20:28 20:30 1
10 SRR SHORANUR JN 21:20 21:30 1
11 PGT PALAKKAD 22:10 22:15 1
12 PTJ PODANUR JN 00:03 00:05 2
13 TUP TIRUPPUR 00:43 00:45 2
14 ED ERODE JN 01:30 01:35 2
15 SA SALEM JN 02:35 02:40 2
16 MAP MORAPPUR 03:33 03:35 2
17 KPD KATPADI JN 05:43 05:45 2
18 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 08:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12686-MAQ MAS EXP.

  1. What is 12686-MAQ MAS EXP. train running status / running days?
    12686-MAQ MAS EXP. runs Daily between MANGALORE and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12686-MAQ MAS EXP. from MANGALORE to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    12686-MAQ MAS EXP. from MANGALORE at 16:20 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 08:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12686-MAQ MAS EXP. covers?
    12686-MAQ MAS EXP. covers total distance of 890 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12686-MAQ MAS EXP.?
    12686-MAQ MAS EXP. runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12686-MAQ MAS EXP.?
    12686-MAQ MAS EXP. reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12686-MAQ MAS EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. MANGALORE(MAQ), KASARAGOD(KGQ), KANHANGAD(KZE), PAYYANUR(PAY), KANNUR(CAN), THALASSERY(TLY), VADAKARA(BDJ), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), TIRUR(TIR), SHORANUR JN(SRR), PALAKKAD(PGT), PODANUR JN(PTJ), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), MORAPPUR(MAP), KATPADI JN(KPD), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palakkad and Chennai Central
  2. Erode Junction and Chennai Central
  3. Tiruppur and Chennai Central
  4. Podanur Junction and Chennai Central
  5. Salem Junction and Chennai Central
  6. Katpadi Junction and Chennai Central
  7. Shoranur Junction and Chennai Central
  8. Mangalore Cntl and Chennai Central
  9. Kasaragod and Chennai Central
  10. Tirur and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System