Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12685 MAS MAQ EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12685-MAS MAQ EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 12685-MAS MAQ EXP. now in india.

Train number 12685-MAS MAQ EXP. is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and MANGALORE Stations. It covers total journey of 553.66 miles / 893 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

12685-MAS MAQ EXP. departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 17:00 and arrives MANGALORE at 09:05 Daily. it has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12685-MAS MAQ EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to MANGALORE train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KASARAGOD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KASARAGOD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12685-MAS MAQ EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12685 MAS MAQ EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12685 MAS-MAQ EXP MAS MAQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 17:00 1
2 KPD KATPADI JN 18:38 18:40 1
3 MAP MORAPPUR 20:38 20:40 1
4 SA SALEM JN 21:37 21:40 1
5 ED ERODE JN 22:40 22:45 1
6 TUP TIRUPPUR 23:28 23:30 1
7 PTJ PODANUR JN 00:34 00:35 2
8 PGT PALAKKAD 01:45 01:50 2
9 SRR SHORANUR JN 02:30 02:40 2
10 TIR TIRUR 03:28 03:30 2
11 CLT KOZHIKKODE 04:20 04:25 2
12 BDJ VADAKARA 05:08 05:10 2
13 TLY THALASSERY 05:28 05:30 2
14 CAN KANNUR 06:05 06:10 2
15 PAY PAYYANUR 06:48 06:50 2
16 KZE KANHANGAD 07:18 07:20 2
17 KGQ KASARAGOD 07:38 07:40 2
18 MAQ MANGALORE 09:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12685-MAS MAQ EXP.

  1. What is 12685-MAS MAQ EXP. train running status / running days?
    12685-MAS MAQ EXP. runs Daily between CHENNAI CENTRAL and MANGALOREStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12685-MAS MAQ EXP. from CHENNAI CENTRAL to MANGALORE?
    12685-MAS MAQ EXP. from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 17:00 and arrives MANGALORE at 09:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12685-MAS MAQ EXP. covers?
    12685-MAS MAQ EXP. covers total distance of 893 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12685-MAS MAQ EXP.?
    12685-MAS MAQ EXP. runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12685-MAS MAQ EXP.?
    12685-MAS MAQ EXP. reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12685-MAS MAQ EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 18 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), KATPADI JN(KPD), MORAPPUR(MAP), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), PODANUR JN(PTJ), PALAKKAD(PGT), SHORANUR JN(SRR), TIRUR(TIR), KOZHIKKODE(CLT), VADAKARA(BDJ), THALASSERY(TLY), KANNUR(CAN), PAYYANUR(PAY), KANHANGAD(KZE), KASARAGOD(KGQ), MANGALORE(MAQ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palakkad and Mangalore Cntl
  2. Chennai Central and Vadakara
  3. Chennai Central and Kannur
  4. Chennai Central and Kozhikode
  5. Chennai Central and Kasaragod
  6. Chennai Central and Kanhangad
  7. Chennai Central and Payyanur
  8. Chennai Central and Palakkad
  9. Chennai Central and Podanur Junction
  10. Chennai Central and Shoranur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System