Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12682 CHENNAI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12682-CHENNAI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12682-CHENNAI EXP now in india.

Train number 12682-CHENNAI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between COIMBATORE JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 311.24 miles / 502 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Fri.

12682-CHENNAI EXP departs from COIMBATORE JN at 23:30 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 07:20 Fri. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12682-CHENNAI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know COIMBATORE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PERAMBUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PERAMBUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12682-CHENNAI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12682 CHENNAI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12682 CHENNAI EXP CBE MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CBE COIMBATORE JN First 23:30 1
2 TUP TIRUPPUR 00:03 00:05 2
3 ED ERODE JN 00:50 00:55 2
4 SA SALEM JN 01:50 01:55 2
5 KPD KATPADI JN 04:53 04:55 2
6 AJJ ARAKKONAM 05:43 05:45 2
7 PER PERAMBUR 06:33 06:35 2
8 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 07:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12682-CHENNAI EXP

  1. What is 12682-CHENNAI EXP train running status / running days?
    12682-CHENNAI EXP runs Fri between COIMBATORE JN and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12682-CHENNAI EXP from COIMBATORE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    12682-CHENNAI EXP from COIMBATORE JN at 23:30 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 07:20 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12682-CHENNAI EXP covers?
    12682-CHENNAI EXP covers total distance of 502 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12682-CHENNAI EXP?
    12682-CHENNAI EXP runs at an average speed of 71 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12682-CHENNAI EXP?
    12682-CHENNAI EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12682-CHENNAI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), KATPADI JN(KPD), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), PERAMBUR(PER), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Arakkonam and Chennai Central
  2. Tiruppur and Chennai Central
  3. Coimbatore Junction and Chennai Central
  4. Erode Junction and Chennai Central
  5. Salem Junction and Chennai Central
  6. Katpadi Junction and Chennai Central
  7. Erode Junction and Katpadi Junction
  8. Tiruppur and Katpadi Junction
  9. Arakkonam and Perambur
  10. Coimbatore Junction and Arakkonam

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System