Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12681 MAS CBE EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12681-MAS CBE EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12681-MAS CBE EXP now in india.

Train number 12681-MAS CBE EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and COIMBATORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 311.24 miles / 502 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Sat.

12681-MAS CBE EXP departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 22:30 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 06:40 Sat. it has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12681-MAS CBE EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to COIMBATORE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TIRUPPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TIRUPPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12681-MAS CBE EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12681 MAS CBE EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12681 MAS CBE EXP MAS CBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 22:30 1
2 AJJ ARAKKONAM 23:18 23:20 1
3 KPD KATPADI JN 00:08 00:10 2
4 SA SALEM JN 03:17 03:20 2
5 ED ERODE JN 04:10 04:15 2
6 TUP TIRUPPUR 04:58 05:00 2
7 CBE COIMBATORE JN 06:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12681-MAS CBE EXP

  1. What is 12681-MAS CBE EXP train running status / running days?
    12681-MAS CBE EXP runs Sat between CHENNAI CENTRAL and COIMBATORE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12681-MAS CBE EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL to COIMBATORE JN?
    12681-MAS CBE EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 22:30 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 06:40 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12681-MAS CBE EXP covers?
    12681-MAS CBE EXP covers total distance of 502 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12681-MAS CBE EXP?
    12681-MAS CBE EXP runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12681-MAS CBE EXP?
    12681-MAS CBE EXP reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12681-MAS CBE EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 7 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Arakkonam
  2. Chennai Central and Tiruppur
  3. Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction
  4. Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction
  5. Chennai Central and Erode Junction
  6. Chennai Central and Coimbatore Junction
  7. Chennai Central and Salem Junction
  8. Erode Junction and Tiruppur
  9. Katpadi Junction and Salem Junction
  10. Tiruppur and Coimbatore Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System