Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12680 CBE MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12680-CBE MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12680-CBE MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12680-CBE MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between COIMBATORE JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 311.24 miles / 502 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

12680-CBE MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS departs from COIMBATORE JN at 06:15 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 13:50 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12680-CBE MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know COIMBATORE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PERAMBUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PERAMBUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12680-CBE MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12680 CBE MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12680 CBE-MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS CBE MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CBE COIMBATORE JN First 06:15 1
2 TUP TIRUPPUR 06:53 06:55 1
3 ED ERODE JN 07:40 07:45 1
4 SA SALEM JN 08:32 08:35 1
5 BQI BOMMIDI 09:14 09:15 1
6 MAP MORAPPUR 09:34 09:35 1
7 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 10:18 10:20 1
8 AB AMBUR 10:44 10:45 1
9 KPD KATPADI JN 11:28 11:30 1
10 AJJ ARAKKONAM 12:18 12:20 1
11 PER PERAMBUR 13:09 13:10 1
12 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 13:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12680-CBE MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS

  1. What is 12680-CBE MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12680-CBE MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS runs Daily between COIMBATORE JN and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12680-CBE MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS from COIMBATORE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    12680-CBE MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS from COIMBATORE JN at 06:15 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 13:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12680-CBE MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS covers?
    12680-CBE MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS covers total distance of 502 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12680-CBE MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    12680-CBE MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 71 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12680-CBE MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    12680-CBE MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12680-CBE MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), BOMMIDI(BQI), MORAPPUR(MAP), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), AMBUR(AB), KATPADI JN(KPD), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), PERAMBUR(PER), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Arakkonam and Chennai Central
  2. Salem Junction and Chennai Central
  3. Tiruppur and Chennai Central
  4. Coimbatore Junction and Chennai Central
  5. Erode Junction and Chennai Central
  6. Katpadi Junction and Chennai Central
  7. Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
  8. Erode Junction and Katpadi Junction
  9. Salem Junction and Jolarpettai
  10. Salem Junction and Katpadi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System