Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12679 MAS CBE INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12679-MAS CBE INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12679-MAS CBE INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 12679-MAS CBE INTERCITY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and COIMBATORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 311.24 miles / 502 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

12679-MAS CBE INTERCITY EXP departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 14:30 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 22:15 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12679-MAS CBE INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to COIMBATORE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at COIMBATORE NRTH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "COIMBATORE NRTH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12679-MAS CBE INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12679 MAS CBE INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12679 MAS-CBE INTERCITY EXP MAS CBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 14:30 1
2 AJJ ARAKKONAM 15:18 15:20 1
3 KPD KATPADI JN 16:03 16:05 1
4 AB AMBUR 16:44 16:45 1
5 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 17:28 17:30 1
6 MAP MORAPPUR 18:14 18:15 1
7 BQI BOMMIDI 18:34 18:35 1
8 SA SALEM JN 19:17 19:20 1
9 ED ERODE JN 20:15 20:20 1
10 TUP TIRUPPUR 21:03 21:05 1
11 CBF COIMBATORE NRTH 21:44 21:45 1
12 CBE COIMBATORE JN 22:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12679-MAS CBE INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 12679-MAS CBE INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    12679-MAS CBE INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between CHENNAI CENTRAL and COIMBATORE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12679-MAS CBE INTERCITY EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL to COIMBATORE JN?
    12679-MAS CBE INTERCITY EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 14:30 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 22:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12679-MAS CBE INTERCITY EXP covers?
    12679-MAS CBE INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 502 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12679-MAS CBE INTERCITY EXP?
    12679-MAS CBE INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 71 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12679-MAS CBE INTERCITY EXP?
    12679-MAS CBE INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12679-MAS CBE INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), AMBUR(AB), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), MORAPPUR(MAP), BOMMIDI(BQI), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE NRTH(CBF), COIMBATORE JN(CBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Arakkonam
  2. Chennai Central and Tiruppur
  3. Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction
  4. Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction
  5. Chennai Central and Erode Junction
  6. Chennai Central and Coimbatore Junction
  7. Chennai Central and Salem Junction
  8. Erode Junction and Tiruppur
  9. Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
  10. Katpadi Junction and Salem Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System