Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12678 ERS SBC INTERCITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12678-ERS SBC INTERCITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12678-ERS SBC INTERCITY EXP now in india.

Train number 12678-ERS SBC INTERCITY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ERNAKULAM JN and KSR BENGALURU Stations. It covers total journey of 360.84 miles / 582 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

12678-ERS SBC INTERCITY EXP departs from ERNAKULAM JN at 09:10 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 19:50 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12678-ERS SBC INTERCITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ERNAKULAM JN to KSR BENGALURU train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANGALORE CANT railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANGALORE CANT" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12678-ERS SBC INTERCITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12678 ERS SBC INTERCITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12678 ERS-SBC INTERCITY EXP ERS SBC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ERS ERNAKULAM JN First 09:10 1
2 AWY ALUVA 09:33 09:35 1
3 TCR THRISUR 10:20 10:22 1
4 PGT PALAKKAD 11:37 11:40 1
5 CBE COIMBATORE JN 12:47 12:50 1
6 TUP TIRUPPUR 13:30 13:35 1
7 ED ERODE JN 14:25 14:35 1
8 SGE SANKARIDRUG 14:58 15:00 1
9 SA SALEM JN 15:37 15:40 1
10 DPJ DHARMAPURI 16:38 16:40 1
11 HSRA HOSUR 18:13 18:15 1
12 CRLM CARMELARAM 18:47 18:48 1
13 BNC BANGALORE CANT 19:18 19:20 1
14 SBC KSR BENGALURU 19:50 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12678-ERS SBC INTERCITY EXP

  1. What is 12678-ERS SBC INTERCITY EXP train running status / running days?
    12678-ERS SBC INTERCITY EXP runs Daily between ERNAKULAM JN and KSR BENGALURUStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12678-ERS SBC INTERCITY EXP from ERNAKULAM JN to KSR BENGALURU?
    12678-ERS SBC INTERCITY EXP from ERNAKULAM JN at 09:10 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 19:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12678-ERS SBC INTERCITY EXP covers?
    12678-ERS SBC INTERCITY EXP covers total distance of 582 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12678-ERS SBC INTERCITY EXP?
    12678-ERS SBC INTERCITY EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12678-ERS SBC INTERCITY EXP?
    12678-ERS SBC INTERCITY EXP reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12678-ERS SBC INTERCITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SANKARIDRUG(SGE), SALEM JN(SA), DHARMAPURI(DPJ), HOSUR(HSRA), CARMELARAM(CRLM), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), KSR BENGALURU(SBC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Coimbatore Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  2. Erode Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  3. Palakkad and Bangalore Cy Junction
  4. Salem Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  5. Aluva and Bangalore Cy Junction
  6. Tiruppur and Bangalore Cy Junction
  7. Eranakulam Junction and Palakkad
  8. Eranakulam Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction
  9. Eranakulam Junction and Erode Junction
  10. Eranakulam Junction and Thrisur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System