Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12677 SBC ERS INTER CITY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12677-SBC ERS INTER CITY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12677-SBC ERS INTER CITY EXP now in india.

Train number 12677-SBC ERS INTER CITY EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KSR BENGALURU and ERNAKULAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 362.08 miles / 584 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

12677-SBC ERS INTER CITY EXP departs from KSR BENGALURU at 06:15 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 16:55 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12677-SBC ERS INTER CITY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KSR BENGALURU to ERNAKULAM JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ALUVA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ALUVA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12677-SBC ERS INTER CITY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12677 SBC ERS INTER CITY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12677 SBC-ERS INTER CITY EXP SBC ERS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SBC KSR BENGALURU First 06:15 1
2 BNC BANGALORE CANT 06:25 06:27 1
3 CRLM CARMELARAM 06:37 06:38 1
4 HSRA HOSUR 07:19 07:20 1
5 DPJ DHARMAPURI 08:38 08:40 1
6 SA SALEM JN 10:02 10:05 1
7 SGE SANKARIDRUG 10:44 10:45 1
8 ED ERODE JN 11:20 11:30 1
9 TUP TIRUPPUR 12:13 12:15 1
10 CBE COIMBATORE JN 13:07 13:10 1
11 PGT PALAKKAD 14:10 14:13 1
12 TCR THRISUR 15:23 15:25 1
13 AWY ALUVA 16:18 16:20 1
14 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 16:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12677-SBC ERS INTER CITY EXP

  1. What is 12677-SBC ERS INTER CITY EXP train running status / running days?
    12677-SBC ERS INTER CITY EXP runs Daily between KSR BENGALURU and ERNAKULAM JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12677-SBC ERS INTER CITY EXP from KSR BENGALURU to ERNAKULAM JN?
    12677-SBC ERS INTER CITY EXP from KSR BENGALURU at 06:15 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 16:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12677-SBC ERS INTER CITY EXP covers?
    12677-SBC ERS INTER CITY EXP covers total distance of 584 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12677-SBC ERS INTER CITY EXP?
    12677-SBC ERS INTER CITY EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12677-SBC ERS INTER CITY EXP?
    12677-SBC ERS INTER CITY EXP reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12677-SBC ERS INTER CITY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. KSR BENGALURU(SBC), BANGALORE CANT(BNC), CARMELARAM(CRLM), HOSUR(HSRA), DHARMAPURI(DPJ), SALEM JN(SA), SANKARIDRUG(SGE), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bangalore Cy Junction and Salem Junction
  2. Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction
  3. Bangalore Cy Junction and Coimbatore Junction
  4. Tiruppur and Eranakulam Junction
  5. Bangalore Cant and Eranakulam Junction
  6. Bangalore Cy Junction and Erode Junction
  7. Coimbatore Junction and Eranakulam Junction
  8. Bangalore Cy Junction and Thrisur
  9. Erode Junction and Eranakulam Junction
  10. Erode Junction and Tiruppur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System