Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12675 MAS CBE KOVAI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12675-MAS CBE KOVAI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12675-MAS CBE KOVAI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12675-MAS CBE KOVAI EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and COIMBATORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 311.24 miles / 502 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

12675-MAS CBE KOVAI EXPRESS departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 06:10 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 13:45 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12675-MAS CBE KOVAI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to COIMBATORE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TIRUPPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TIRUPPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12675-MAS CBE KOVAI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12675 MAS CBE KOVAI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12675 MAS-CBE KOVAI EXPRESS MAS CBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 06:10 1
2 AJJ ARAKKONAM 07:03 07:05 1
3 WJR WALAJAH ROAD JN 07:33 07:35 1
4 KPD KATPADI JN 08:03 08:05 1
5 AB AMBUR 08:43 08:45 1
6 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 09:18 09:20 1
7 MAP MORAPPUR 09:59 10:00 1
8 SA SALEM JN 10:52 10:55 1
9 ED ERODE JN 11:57 12:00 1
10 TUP TIRUPPUR 12:49 12:51 1
11 CBE COIMBATORE JN 13:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 12675-MAS CBE KOVAI EXPRESS

  1. What is 12675-MAS CBE KOVAI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12675-MAS CBE KOVAI EXPRESS runs Daily between CHENNAI CENTRAL and COIMBATORE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12675-MAS CBE KOVAI EXPRESS from CHENNAI CENTRAL to COIMBATORE JN?
    12675-MAS CBE KOVAI EXPRESS from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 06:10 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 13:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12675-MAS CBE KOVAI EXPRESS covers?
    12675-MAS CBE KOVAI EXPRESS covers total distance of 502 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12675-MAS CBE KOVAI EXPRESS?
    12675-MAS CBE KOVAI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 71 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12675-MAS CBE KOVAI EXPRESS?
    12675-MAS CBE KOVAI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12675-MAS CBE KOVAI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), WALAJAH ROAD JN(WJR), KATPADI JN(KPD), AMBUR(AB), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), MORAPPUR(MAP), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Arakkonam
  2. Chennai Central and Tiruppur
  3. Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction
  4. Chennai Central and Erode Junction
  5. Chennai Central and Coimbatore Junction
  6. Chennai Central and Salem Junction
  7. Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction
  8. Erode Junction and Tiruppur
  9. Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
  10. Katpadi Junction and Salem Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System