Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12674 CBE MAS CHERAN EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12674-CBE MAS CHERAN EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12674-CBE MAS CHERAN EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12674-CBE MAS CHERAN EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between COIMBATORE JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 311.24 miles / 502 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

12674-CBE MAS CHERAN EXPRESS departs from COIMBATORE JN at 22:40 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 06:45 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12674-CBE MAS CHERAN EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know COIMBATORE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PERAMBUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PERAMBUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12674-CBE MAS CHERAN EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12674 CBE MAS CHERAN EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12674 CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS CBE MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CBE COIMBATORE JN First 22:40 1
2 TUP TIRUPPUR 23:18 23:20 1
3 ED ERODE JN 00:15 00:20 2
4 SA SALEM JN 01:17 01:20 2
5 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 03:03 03:05 2
6 KPD KATPADI JN 04:13 04:15 2
7 AJJ ARAKKONAM 05:03 05:05 2
8 PER PERAMBUR 05:53 05:55 2
9 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 06:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12674-CBE MAS CHERAN EXPRESS

  1. What is 12674-CBE MAS CHERAN EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12674-CBE MAS CHERAN EXPRESS runs Daily between COIMBATORE JN and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12674-CBE MAS CHERAN EXPRESS from COIMBATORE JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    12674-CBE MAS CHERAN EXPRESS from COIMBATORE JN at 22:40 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 06:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12674-CBE MAS CHERAN EXPRESS covers?
    12674-CBE MAS CHERAN EXPRESS covers total distance of 502 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12674-CBE MAS CHERAN EXPRESS?
    12674-CBE MAS CHERAN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12674-CBE MAS CHERAN EXPRESS?
    12674-CBE MAS CHERAN EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12674-CBE MAS CHERAN EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), PERAMBUR(PER), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Arakkonam and Chennai Central
  2. Tiruppur and Chennai Central
  3. Coimbatore Junction and Chennai Central
  4. Erode Junction and Chennai Central
  5. Salem Junction and Chennai Central
  6. Katpadi Junction and Chennai Central
  7. Jolarpettai and Chennai Central
  8. Erode Junction and Katpadi Junction
  9. Tiruppur and Erode Junction
  10. Tiruppur and Jolarpettai

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System