Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12673 MAS CBE CHERAN EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12673-MAS CBE CHERAN EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12673-MAS CBE CHERAN EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12673-MAS CBE CHERAN EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and COIMBATORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 311.24 miles / 502 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

12673-MAS CBE CHERAN EXPRESS departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 22:10 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 06:15 Daily. it has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12673-MAS CBE CHERAN EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to COIMBATORE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at COIMBATORE NRTH railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "COIMBATORE NRTH" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12673-MAS CBE CHERAN EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12673 MAS CBE CHERAN EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12673 MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS MAS CBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 22:10 1
2 AJJ ARAKKONAM 22:58 23:00 1
3 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 01:18 01:20 2
4 SA SALEM JN 02:45 02:50 2
5 ED ERODE JN 03:55 04:00 2
6 TUP TIRUPPUR 04:43 04:45 2
7 CBF COIMBATORE NRTH 05:24 05:25 2
8 CBE COIMBATORE JN 06:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12673-MAS CBE CHERAN EXPRESS

  1. What is 12673-MAS CBE CHERAN EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12673-MAS CBE CHERAN EXPRESS runs Daily between CHENNAI CENTRAL and COIMBATORE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12673-MAS CBE CHERAN EXPRESS from CHENNAI CENTRAL to COIMBATORE JN?
    12673-MAS CBE CHERAN EXPRESS from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 22:10 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 06:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12673-MAS CBE CHERAN EXPRESS covers?
    12673-MAS CBE CHERAN EXPRESS covers total distance of 502 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12673-MAS CBE CHERAN EXPRESS?
    12673-MAS CBE CHERAN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 62 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12673-MAS CBE CHERAN EXPRESS?
    12673-MAS CBE CHERAN EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12673-MAS CBE CHERAN EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 8 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE NRTH(CBF), COIMBATORE JN(CBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Arakkonam
  2. Chennai Central and Tiruppur
  3. Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction
  4. Chennai Central and Erode Junction
  5. Chennai Central and Coimbatore Junction
  6. Chennai Central and Salem Junction
  7. Erode Junction and Tiruppur
  8. Chennai Central and Jolarpettai
  9. Arakkonam and Coimbatore Junction
  10. Arakkonam and Erode Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System