Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12672 MTP MAS NILAGIRI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12672-MTP MAS NILAGIRI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12672-MTP MAS NILAGIRI EXP now in india.

Train number 12672-MTP MAS NILAGIRI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between METUPALAIYAM and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 333.56 miles / 538 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

12672-MTP MAS NILAGIRI EXP departs from METUPALAIYAM at 19:45 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 05:05 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12672-MTP MAS NILAGIRI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know METUPALAIYAM to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PERAMBUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PERAMBUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12672-MTP MAS NILAGIRI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12672 MTP MAS NILAGIRI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12672 MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP MTP MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MTP METUPALAIYAM First 19:45 1
2 CBE COIMBATORE JN 20:30 20:55 1
3 TUP TIRUPPUR 21:33 21:35 1
4 ED ERODE JN 22:25 22:30 1
5 SA SALEM JN 23:25 23:30 1
6 KPD KATPADI JN 02:23 02:25 2
7 AJJ ARAKKONAM 03:13 03:15 2
8 PER PERAMBUR 04:08 04:10 2
9 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 05:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12672-MTP MAS NILAGIRI EXP

  1. What is 12672-MTP MAS NILAGIRI EXP train running status / running days?
    12672-MTP MAS NILAGIRI EXP runs Daily between METUPALAIYAM and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12672-MTP MAS NILAGIRI EXP from METUPALAIYAM to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    12672-MTP MAS NILAGIRI EXP from METUPALAIYAM at 19:45 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 05:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12672-MTP MAS NILAGIRI EXP covers?
    12672-MTP MAS NILAGIRI EXP covers total distance of 538 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12672-MTP MAS NILAGIRI EXP?
    12672-MTP MAS NILAGIRI EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12672-MTP MAS NILAGIRI EXP?
    12672-MTP MAS NILAGIRI EXP reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12672-MTP MAS NILAGIRI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. METUPALAIYAM(MTP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), KATPADI JN(KPD), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), PERAMBUR(PER), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Arakkonam and Chennai Central
  2. Salem Junction and Chennai Central
  3. Tiruppur and Chennai Central
  4. Coimbatore Junction and Chennai Central
  5. Erode Junction and Chennai Central
  6. Katpadi Junction and Chennai Central
  7. Erode Junction and Katpadi Junction
  8. Salem Junction and Katpadi Junction
  9. Salem Junction and Perambur
  10. Tiruppur and Arakkonam

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System