Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12671 MAS MTP NILAGIRI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12671-MAS MTP NILAGIRI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12671-MAS MTP NILAGIRI EXP now in india.

Train number 12671-MAS MTP NILAGIRI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and METUPALAIYAM Stations. It covers total journey of 333.56 miles / 538 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Daily.

12671-MAS MTP NILAGIRI EXP departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 21:05 and arrives METUPALAIYAM at 06:15 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12671-MAS MTP NILAGIRI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to METUPALAIYAM train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at COIMBATORE JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "COIMBATORE JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12671-MAS MTP NILAGIRI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12671 MAS MTP NILAGIRI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12671 MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP MAS MTP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 21:05 1
2 AJJ ARAKKONAM 22:03 22:05 1
3 KPD KATPADI JN 22:53 22:55 1
4 SA SALEM JN 01:47 01:50 2
5 ED ERODE JN 02:47 02:50 2
6 TUP TIRUPPUR 03:33 03:35 2
7 CBF COIMBATORE NRTH 04:19 04:20 2
8 CBE COIMBATORE JN 05:00 05:15 2
9 MTP METUPALAIYAM 06:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12671-MAS MTP NILAGIRI EXP

  1. What is 12671-MAS MTP NILAGIRI EXP train running status / running days?
    12671-MAS MTP NILAGIRI EXP runs Daily between CHENNAI CENTRAL and METUPALAIYAMStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12671-MAS MTP NILAGIRI EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL to METUPALAIYAM?
    12671-MAS MTP NILAGIRI EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 21:05 and arrives METUPALAIYAM at 06:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12671-MAS MTP NILAGIRI EXP covers?
    12671-MAS MTP NILAGIRI EXP covers total distance of 538 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12671-MAS MTP NILAGIRI EXP?
    12671-MAS MTP NILAGIRI EXP runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12671-MAS MTP NILAGIRI EXP?
    12671-MAS MTP NILAGIRI EXP reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12671-MAS MTP NILAGIRI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE NRTH(CBF), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), METUPALAIYAM(MTP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Arakkonam
  2. Chennai Central and Tiruppur
  3. Chennai Central and Coimbatore Junction
  4. Chennai Central and Salem Junction
  5. Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction
  6. Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction
  7. Chennai Central and Erode Junction
  8. Erode Junction and Tiruppur
  9. Katpadi Junction and Salem Junction
  10. Tiruppur and Coimbatore Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System