Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12670 CPR MAS GANGA KAVERI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12670-CPR MAS GANGA KAVERI Train running status

Where is my train 12670-CPR MAS GANGA KAVERI now in india.

Train number 12670-CPR MAS GANGA KAVERI is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHHAPRA and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1446.46 miles / 2333 Kilometers in just 41 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon,Wed.

12670-CPR MAS GANGA KAVERI departs from CHHAPRA at 21:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 14:25 Mon,Wed. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12670-CPR MAS GANGA KAVERI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHHAPRA to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GUDUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GUDUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12670-CPR MAS GANGA KAVERI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12670 CPR MAS GANGA KAVERI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12670 CPR-MAS GANGA KAVERI CPR MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CPR CHHAPRA First 21:00 1
2 BUI BALLIA 22:02 22:08 1
3 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 23:20 23:25 1
4 BSB VARANASI JN 01:10 01:25 2
5 BOY BHADOHI 02:03 02:05 2
6 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 04:10 04:40 2
7 STA SATNA 07:20 07:30 2
8 KTE KATNI 08:40 08:45 2
9 JBP JABALPUR 10:30 10:40 2
10 PPI PIPARIYA 12:38 12:40 2
11 ET ITARSI JN 14:30 14:40 2
12 BZU BETUL 16:27 16:30 2
13 PAR PANDHURNA 17:48 17:50 2
14 NGP NAGPUR 19:30 19:40 2
15 SEGM SEVAGRAM 20:38 20:40 2
16 CD CHANDRAPUR 22:37 22:40 2
17 BPQ BALHARSHAH 23:05 23:15 2
18 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 23:44 23:46 2
19 WL WARANGAL 03:00 03:02 3
20 KMT KHAMMAM 04:29 04:30 3
21 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 07:10 07:30 3
22 OGL ONGOLE 09:17 09:19 3
23 GDR GUDUR JN 11:55 12:00 3
24 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 14:25 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12670-CPR MAS GANGA KAVERI

  1. What is 12670-CPR MAS GANGA KAVERI train running status / running days?
    12670-CPR MAS GANGA KAVERI runs Mon,Wed between CHHAPRA and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12670-CPR MAS GANGA KAVERI from CHHAPRA to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    12670-CPR MAS GANGA KAVERI from CHHAPRA at 21:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 14:25 Mon,Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12670-CPR MAS GANGA KAVERI covers?
    12670-CPR MAS GANGA KAVERI covers total distance of 2333 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12670-CPR MAS GANGA KAVERI?
    12670-CPR MAS GANGA KAVERI runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12670-CPR MAS GANGA KAVERI?
    12670-CPR MAS GANGA KAVERI reaches its destination station in 41 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12670-CPR MAS GANGA KAVERI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. CHHAPRA(CPR), BALLIA(BUI), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), VARANASI JN(BSB), BHADOHI(BOY), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), PIPARIYA(PPI), ITARSI JN(ET), BETUL(BZU), PANDHURNA(PAR), NAGPUR(NGP), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), WARANGAL(WL), KHAMMAM(KMT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ONGOLE(OGL), GUDUR JN(GDR), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Varanasi Junction and Jabalpur
  2. Varanasi Junction and Allahabad Junction
  3. Gudur Junction and Chennai Central
  4. Nagpur and Chennai Central
  5. Jabalpur and Nagpur
  6. Allahabad Junction and Jabalpur
  7. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central
  8. Pipariya and Nagpur
  9. Katni and Jabalpur
  10. Ongole and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System