Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12669 MAS CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12669-MAS CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12669-MAS CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP now in india.

Train number 12669-MAS CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and CHHAPRA Stations. It covers total journey of 1447.7 miles / 2335 Kilometers in just 42 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon,Sat.

12669-MAS CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 17:40 and arrives CHHAPRA at 11:45 Mon,Sat. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12669-MAS CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to CHHAPRA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BALLIA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BALLIA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12669-MAS CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12669 MAS CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12669 MAS-CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP MAS CPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 17:40 1
2 GDR GUDUR JN 19:50 19:52 1
3 OGL ONGOLE 21:44 21:45 1
4 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 00:10 00:20 2
5 KMT KHAMMAM 01:39 01:40 2
6 WL WARANGAL 03:09 03:10 2
7 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 06:33 06:35 2
8 BPQ BALHARSHAH 08:10 08:20 2
9 CD CHANDRAPUR 08:37 08:40 2
10 SEGM SEVAGRAM 10:23 10:25 2
11 NGP NAGPUR 11:45 11:55 2
12 PAR PANDHURNA 13:09 13:10 2
13 BZU BETUL 14:30 14:32 2
14 ET ITARSI JN 16:55 17:10 2
15 PPI PIPARIYA 18:03 18:05 2
16 JBP JABALPUR 20:40 20:50 2
17 KTE KATNI 22:05 22:10 2
18 STA SATNA 23:45 23:55 2
19 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 03:50 04:15 3
20 JNH JANGHAI JN 05:17 05:19 3
21 BOY BHADOHI 05:50 05:52 3
22 BSB VARANASI JN 07:05 07:20 3
23 GCT GHAZIPUR CITY 08:25 08:30 3
24 BUI BALLIA 10:17 10:22 3
25 CPR CHHAPRA 11:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12669-MAS CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP

  1. What is 12669-MAS CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP train running status / running days?
    12669-MAS CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP runs Mon,Sat between CHENNAI CENTRAL and CHHAPRAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12669-MAS CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL to CHHAPRA?
    12669-MAS CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 17:40 and arrives CHHAPRA at 11:45 Mon,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12669-MAS CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP covers?
    12669-MAS CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP covers total distance of 2335 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12669-MAS CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP?
    12669-MAS CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12669-MAS CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP?
    12669-MAS CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP reaches its destination station in 42 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12669-MAS CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), GUDUR JN(GDR), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), KHAMMAM(KMT), WARANGAL(WL), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), SEVAGRAM(SEGM), NAGPUR(NGP), PANDHURNA(PAR), BETUL(BZU), ITARSI JN(ET), PIPARIYA(PPI), JABALPUR(JBP), KATNI(KTE), SATNA(STA), ALLAHABAD JN(ALD), JANGHAI JN(JNH), BHADOHI(BOY), VARANASI JN(BSB), GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT), BALLIA(BUI), CHHAPRA(CPR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Nagpur
  2. Jabalpur and Allahabad Junction
  3. Pipariya and Allahabad Junction
  4. Jabalpur and Varanasi Junction
  5. Chennai Central and Gudur Junction
  6. Nagpur and Jabalpur
  7. Pipariya and Varanasi Junction
  8. Chennai Central and Warangal
  9. Pipariya and Jabalpur
  10. Jabalpur and Katni

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System