Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12666 CAPE HWH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12666-CAPE HWH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12666-CAPE HWH EXP now in india.

Train number 12666-CAPE HWH EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between KANYAKUMARI and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1487.38 miles / 2399 Kilometers in just 43 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Sat.

12666-CAPE HWH EXP departs from KANYAKUMARI at 07:50 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 03:10 Sat. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12666-CAPE HWH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KANYAKUMARI to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHARAGPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHARAGPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12666-CAPE HWH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12666 CAPE HWH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12666 CAPE HWH EXP CAPE HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CAPE KANYAKUMARI First 07:50 1
2 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN 08:05 08:10 1
3 TEN TIRUNELVELI 09:35 09:40 1
4 MEJ MANIYACHCHI JN 10:13 10:15 1
5 CVP KOVILPATTI 10:39 10:40 1
6 SRT SATUR 10:59 11:00 1
7 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 11:33 11:35 1
8 MDU MADURAI JN 12:45 12:50 1
9 KQN KODAIKANAL ROAD 13:20 13:22 1
10 DG DINDIGUL JN 13:49 13:50 1
11 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 15:40 16:20 1
12 SRGM SRIRANGAM 16:35 16:37 1
13 ALU ARIYALUR 17:19 17:20 1
14 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 17:50 17:52 1
15 VM VILLUPURAM JN 19:10 19:15 1
16 MLMR MELMARUVATTUR 20:13 20:15 1
17 CGL CHENGALPATTU 20:53 20:55 1
18 TBM TAMBARAM 21:23 21:25 1
19 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 22:05 22:30 1
20 NLR NELLORE 01:42 01:43 2
21 OGL ONGOLE 03:09 03:10 2
22 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 05:30 05:40 2
23 EE ELURU 06:26 06:27 2
24 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 07:51 07:53 2
25 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 11:40 12:00 2
26 BAM BRAHMAPUR 15:51 15:53 2
27 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 18:10 18:30 2
28 BBS BHUBANESWAR 18:50 18:55 2
29 CTC CUTTACK 19:25 19:30 2
30 BLS BALASORE 22:46 22:48 2
31 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 00:30 01:00 3
32 HWH HOWRAH JN 03:10 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12666-CAPE HWH EXP

  1. What is 12666-CAPE HWH EXP train running status / running days?
    12666-CAPE HWH EXP runs Sat between KANYAKUMARI and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12666-CAPE HWH EXP from KANYAKUMARI to HOWRAH JN?
    12666-CAPE HWH EXP from KANYAKUMARI at 07:50 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 03:10 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12666-CAPE HWH EXP covers?
    12666-CAPE HWH EXP covers total distance of 2399 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12666-CAPE HWH EXP?
    12666-CAPE HWH EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12666-CAPE HWH EXP?
    12666-CAPE HWH EXP reaches its destination station in 43 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12666-CAPE HWH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. KANYAKUMARI(CAPE), NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ), TIRUNELVELI(TEN), MANIYACHCHI JN(MEJ), KOVILPATTI(CVP), SATUR(SRT), VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT), MADURAI JN(MDU), KODAIKANAL ROAD(KQN), DINDIGUL JN(DG), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), SRIRANGAM(SRGM), ARIYALUR(ALU), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), MELMARUVATTUR(MLMR), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), TAMBARAM(TBM), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), BALASORE(BLS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vishakapatnam and Howrah Junction
  2. Tambaram and Howrah Junction
  3. Satur and Chennai Egmore
  4. Melmaruvattur and Chennai Egmore
  5. Tirunelveli and Chennai Egmore
  6. Bhubaneswar and Howrah Junction
  7. Nagercoil Junction and Chennai Egmore
  8. Dindigul Junction and Chennai Egmore
  9. Kovilpatti and Chennai Egmore
  10. Kodaikanal Road and Chennai Egmore

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System