Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12665 HWH CAPE EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12665-HWH CAPE EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12665-HWH CAPE EXP now in india.

Train number 12665-HWH CAPE EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and KANYAKUMARI Stations. It covers total journey of 1487.38 miles / 2399 Kilometers in just 42 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon.

12665-HWH CAPE EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 16:10 and arrives KANYAKUMARI at 10:25 Mon. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12665-HWH CAPE EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to KANYAKUMARI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAGARCOIL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAGARCOIL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12665-HWH CAPE EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12665 HWH CAPE EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12665 HWH-CAPE EXP HWH CAPE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 16:10 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 17:55 18:00 1
3 BLS BALASORE 19:24 19:26 1
4 CTC CUTTACK 21:50 21:55 1
5 BBS BHUBANESWAR 22:30 22:35 1
6 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 23:10 23:25 1
7 BAM BRAHMAPUR 01:20 01:25 2
8 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 05:35 05:55 2
9 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 08:50 08:52 2
10 EE ELURU 09:59 10:00 2
11 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 11:40 11:55 2
12 OGL ONGOLE 14:08 14:09 2
13 NLR NELLORE 15:59 16:00 2
14 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 19:55 20:20 2
15 TBM TAMBARAM 20:48 20:50 2
16 CGL CHENGALPATTU 21:18 21:20 2
17 MLMR MELMARUVATTUR 21:48 21:50 2
18 VM VILLUPURAM JN 22:50 22:55 2
19 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 23:40 23:42 2
20 ALU ARIYALUR 00:29 00:30 3
21 SRGM SRIRANGAM 01:28 01:30 3
22 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 01:50 01:55 3
23 DG DINDIGUL JN 03:13 03:15 3
24 KQN KODAIKANAL ROAD 03:34 03:35 3
25 MDU MADURAI JN 04:20 04:25 3
26 VPT VIRUDUNAGAR JN 05:14 05:15 3
27 SRT SATUR 05:34 05:35 3
28 CVP KOVILPATTI 05:59 06:00 3
29 MEJ MANIYACHCHI JN 06:34 06:35 3
30 TEN TIRUNELVELI 08:20 08:25 3
31 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN 09:55 10:00 3
32 CAPE KANYAKUMARI 10:25 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12665-HWH CAPE EXP

  1. What is 12665-HWH CAPE EXP train running status / running days?
    12665-HWH CAPE EXP runs Mon between HOWRAH JN and KANYAKUMARIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12665-HWH CAPE EXP from HOWRAH JN to KANYAKUMARI?
    12665-HWH CAPE EXP from HOWRAH JN at 16:10 and arrives KANYAKUMARI at 10:25 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 12665-HWH CAPE EXP covers?
    12665-HWH CAPE EXP covers total distance of 2399 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12665-HWH CAPE EXP?
    12665-HWH CAPE EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12665-HWH CAPE EXP?
    12665-HWH CAPE EXP reaches its destination station in 42 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12665-HWH CAPE EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), TAMBARAM(TBM), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), MELMARUVATTUR(MLMR), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), ARIYALUR(ALU), SRIRANGAM(SRGM), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), DINDIGUL JN(DG), KODAIKANAL ROAD(KQN), MADURAI JN(MDU), VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT), SATUR(SRT), KOVILPATTI(CVP), MANIYACHCHI JN(MEJ), TIRUNELVELI(TEN), NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ), KANYAKUMARI(CAPE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Tambaram
  2. Rajamundry and Tambaram
  3. Howrah Junction and Vishakapatnam
  4. Nellore and Tambaram
  5. Vijayawada Junction and Tambaram
  6. Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  7. Howrah Junction and Vijayawada Junction
  8. Howrah Junction and Bhubaneswar
  9. Howrah Junction and Balasore
  10. Bhubaneswar and Tambaram

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System