Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12664 TPJ HWH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12664-TPJ HWH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12664-TPJ HWH EXP now in india.

Train number 12664-TPJ HWH EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between TIRUCHCHIRAPALI and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1236.28 miles / 1994 Kilometers in just 34 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Tue,Fri.

12664-TPJ HWH EXP departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 16:20 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 03:10 Tue,Fri. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12664-TPJ HWH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KHARAGPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KHARAGPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12664-TPJ HWH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12664 TPJ HWH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12664 TPJ-HWH EXP TPJ HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI First 16:20 1
2 SRGM SRIRANGAM 16:36 16:37 1
3 ALU ARIYALUR 17:04 17:05 1
4 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 17:50 17:52 1
5 VM VILLUPURAM JN 19:10 19:15 1
6 MLMR MELMARUVATTUR 20:13 20:15 1
7 CGL CHENGALPATTU 20:53 20:55 1
8 TBM TAMBARAM 21:23 21:25 1
9 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 22:05 22:30 1
10 NLR NELLORE 01:42 01:43 2
11 OGL ONGOLE 03:09 03:10 2
12 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 05:30 05:40 2
13 EE ELURU 06:26 06:27 2
14 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 07:51 07:53 2
15 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 11:40 12:00 2
16 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 12:55 12:57 2
17 BAM BRAHMAPUR 15:51 15:53 2
18 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 18:10 18:30 2
19 BBS BHUBANESWAR 18:50 18:55 2
20 CTC CUTTACK 19:25 19:30 2
21 BHC BHADRAKH 22:00 22:02 2
22 BLS BALASORE 22:46 22:48 2
23 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 00:30 01:00 3
24 HWH HOWRAH JN 03:10 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12664-TPJ HWH EXP

  1. What is 12664-TPJ HWH EXP train running status / running days?
    12664-TPJ HWH EXP runs Tue,Fri between TIRUCHCHIRAPALI and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12664-TPJ HWH EXP from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to HOWRAH JN?
    12664-TPJ HWH EXP from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 16:20 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 03:10 Tue,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12664-TPJ HWH EXP covers?
    12664-TPJ HWH EXP covers total distance of 1994 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12664-TPJ HWH EXP?
    12664-TPJ HWH EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12664-TPJ HWH EXP?
    12664-TPJ HWH EXP reaches its destination station in 34 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12664-TPJ HWH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), SRIRANGAM(SRGM), ARIYALUR(ALU), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), MELMARUVATTUR(MLMR), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), TAMBARAM(TBM), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Vishakapatnam and Howrah Junction
  2. Tambaram and Howrah Junction
  3. Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  4. Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore
  5. Tiruchchirapali and Chennai Egmore
  6. Melmaruvattur and Chennai Egmore
  7. Bhubaneswar and Howrah Junction
  8. Villuparam Junction and Chennai Egmore
  9. Khurda Road Junction and Howrah Junction
  10. Vizianagram Junction and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System