Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12663 HWH TPJ EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12663-HWH TPJ EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12663-HWH TPJ EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12663-HWH TPJ EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Stations. It covers total journey of 1236.28 miles / 1994 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Thu,Sun.

12663-HWH TPJ EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 16:10 and arrives TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 03:30 Thu,Sun. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12663-HWH TPJ EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SRIRANGAM railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SRIRANGAM" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12663-HWH TPJ EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12663 HWH TPJ EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12663 HWH-TPJ EXPRESS HWH TPJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 16:10 1
2 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 17:55 18:00 1
3 BLS BALASORE 19:24 19:26 1
4 BHC BHADRAKH 20:23 20:25 1
5 CTC CUTTACK 21:50 21:55 1
6 BBS BHUBANESWAR 22:30 22:35 1
7 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 23:10 23:25 1
8 BAM BRAHMAPUR 01:20 01:25 2
9 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 04:30 04:32 2
10 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 05:35 05:55 2
11 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 08:50 08:52 2
12 EE ELURU 09:59 10:00 2
13 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 11:30 11:45 2
14 OGL ONGOLE 14:08 14:09 2
15 NLR NELLORE 15:59 16:00 2
16 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 19:55 20:20 2
17 TBM TAMBARAM 20:48 20:50 2
18 CGL CHENGALPATTU 21:18 21:20 2
19 MLMR MELMARUVATTUR 21:43 21:45 2
20 VM VILLUPURAM JN 22:50 22:55 2
21 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 23:40 23:42 2
22 ALU ARIYALUR 00:29 00:30 3
23 SRGM SRIRANGAM 01:28 01:30 3
24 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 03:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12663-HWH TPJ EXPRESS

  1. What is 12663-HWH TPJ EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12663-HWH TPJ EXPRESS runs Thu,Sun between HOWRAH JN and TIRUCHCHIRAPALIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12663-HWH TPJ EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI?
    12663-HWH TPJ EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 16:10 and arrives TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 03:30 Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12663-HWH TPJ EXPRESS covers?
    12663-HWH TPJ EXPRESS covers total distance of 1994 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12663-HWH TPJ EXPRESS?
    12663-HWH TPJ EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12663-HWH TPJ EXPRESS?
    12663-HWH TPJ EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 35 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12663-HWH TPJ EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), TAMBARAM(TBM), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), MELMARUVATTUR(MLMR), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), ARIYALUR(ALU), SRIRANGAM(SRGM), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Tambaram
  2. Rajamundry and Tambaram
  3. Howrah Junction and Vishakapatnam
  4. Nellore and Tambaram
  5. Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction
  6. Vijayawada Junction and Tambaram
  7. Howrah Junction and Bhubaneswar
  8. Howrah Junction and Bhadrakh
  9. Vishakapatnam and Tambaram
  10. Howrah Junction and Balasore

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System