Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12660 SHM NCJ GURUDEV EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12660-SHM NCJ GURUDEV EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12660-SHM NCJ GURUDEV EXP now in india.

Train number 12660-SHM NCJ GURUDEV EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between SHALIMAR and NAGARCOIL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1598.98 miles / 2579 Kilometers in just 46 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Wed.

12660-SHM NCJ GURUDEV EXP departs from SHALIMAR at 23:05 and arrives NAGARCOIL JN at 21:50 Wed. it has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12660-SHM NCJ GURUDEV EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SHALIMAR to NAGARCOIL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12660-SHM NCJ GURUDEV EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12660 SHM NCJ GURUDEV EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12660 SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP SHM NCJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SHM SHALIMAR First 23:05 1
2 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 23:18 23:20 1
3 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 01:00 01:45 2
4 BLS BALASORE 03:18 03:23 2
5 BHC BHADRAKH 04:20 04:22 2
6 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 04:51 04:53 2
7 CTC CUTTACK 05:50 05:55 2
8 BBS BHUBANESWAR 06:40 06:45 2
9 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 07:15 07:35 2
10 BALU BALUGAN 08:29 08:31 2
11 BAM BRAHMAPUR 09:30 09:35 2
12 PSA PALASA 11:05 11:07 2
13 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 11:58 12:00 2
14 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 12:55 13:00 2
15 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 14:05 14:25 2
16 SLO SAMALKOT JN 16:34 16:35 2
17 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 17:44 17:45 2
18 EE ELURU 18:59 19:00 2
19 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 20:10 20:20 2
20 TEL TENALI JN 20:49 20:50 2
21 CLX CHIRALA 21:34 21:35 2
22 OGL ONGOLE 22:29 22:30 2
23 NLR NELLORE 23:49 23:50 2
24 GDR GUDUR JN 01:18 01:20 3
25 RU RENIGUNTA JN 02:58 03:00 3
26 TPTY TIRUPATI 03:25 03:27 3
27 CTO CHITTOR 04:28 04:30 3
28 KPD KATPADI JN 05:33 05:35 3
29 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 06:53 06:55 3
30 SA SALEM JN 08:25 08:30 3
31 ED ERODE JN 09:40 09:50 3
32 CBE COIMBATORE JN 11:25 11:30 3
33 PGT PALAKKAD 12:35 12:40 3
34 TCR THRISUR 13:50 13:53 3
35 AWY ALUVA 14:45 14:47 3
36 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 15:25 15:30 3
37 KTYM KOTTAYAM 16:37 16:40 3
38 TRVL TIRUVALLA 17:10 17:11 3
39 CNGR CHENGANNUR 17:21 17:23 3
40 KYJ KAYANKULAM 18:00 18:02 3
41 QLN KOLLAM JN 19:00 19:05 3
42 VAK VARKALA 19:25 19:26 3
43 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 20:10 20:15 3
44 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN 21:50 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12660-SHM NCJ GURUDEV EXP

  1. What is 12660-SHM NCJ GURUDEV EXP train running status / running days?
    12660-SHM NCJ GURUDEV EXP runs Wed between SHALIMAR and NAGARCOIL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12660-SHM NCJ GURUDEV EXP from SHALIMAR to NAGARCOIL JN?
    12660-SHM NCJ GURUDEV EXP from SHALIMAR at 23:05 and arrives NAGARCOIL JN at 21:50 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12660-SHM NCJ GURUDEV EXP covers?
    12660-SHM NCJ GURUDEV EXP covers total distance of 2579 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12660-SHM NCJ GURUDEV EXP?
    12660-SHM NCJ GURUDEV EXP runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12660-SHM NCJ GURUDEV EXP?
    12660-SHM NCJ GURUDEV EXP reaches its destination station in 46 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12660-SHM NCJ GURUDEV EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 44 major stations i.e. SHALIMAR(SHM), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BALUGAN(BALU), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), PALASA(PSA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TENALI JN(TEL), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY), CHITTOR(CTO), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), VARKALA(VAK), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palakkad and Trivandrum Cntl
  2. Palasa and Vishakapatnam
  3. Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Cntl
  4. Shalimar and Ernakulam Town
  5. Rajamundry and Ernakulam Town
  6. Shalimar and Vishakapatnam
  7. Rajamundry and Trivandrum Cntl
  8. Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction
  9. Palasa and Trivandrum Cntl
  10. Shalimar and Kharagpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System