Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12659 NCJ SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12659-NCJ SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12659-NCJ SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12659-NCJ SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between NAGARCOIL JN and SHALIMAR Stations. It covers total journey of 1597.12 miles / 2576 Kilometers in just 47 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Sun.

12659-NCJ SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS departs from NAGARCOIL JN at 14:45 and arrives SHALIMAR at 13:50 Sun. it has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12659-NCJ SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NAGARCOIL JN to SHALIMAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SANTRAGACHI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SANTRAGACHI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12659-NCJ SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12659 NCJ SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12659 NCJ-SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS NCJ SHM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NCJ NAGARCOIL JN First 14:45 1
2 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 16:05 16:10 1
3 VAK VARKALA 16:45 16:46 1
4 QLN KOLLAM JN 17:10 17:15 1
5 KYJ KAYANKULAM 17:50 17:52 1
6 CNGR CHENGANNUR 18:10 18:12 1
7 TRVL TIRUVALLA 18:22 18:23 1
8 KTYM KOTTAYAM 19:10 19:13 1
9 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 20:30 20:35 1
10 AWY ALUVA 20:55 20:57 1
11 TCR THRISUR 21:55 21:58 1
12 PGT PALAKKAD 23:45 23:50 1
13 CBE COIMBATORE JN 01:20 01:25 2
14 ED ERODE JN 03:10 03:15 2
15 SA SALEM JN 04:10 04:15 2
16 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 06:03 06:05 2
17 KPD KATPADI JN 07:23 07:25 2
18 CTO CHITTOR 08:06 08:08 2
19 TPTY TIRUPATI 09:33 09:35 2
20 RU RENIGUNTA JN 09:50 10:00 2
21 GDR GUDUR JN 11:38 11:40 2
22 NLR NELLORE 12:05 12:06 2
23 OGL ONGOLE 13:43 13:45 2
24 CLX CHIRALA 14:18 14:20 2
25 TEL TENALI JN 15:04 15:06 2
26 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 16:05 16:20 2
27 EE ELURU 17:06 17:07 2
28 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 18:40 18:45 2
29 SLO SAMALKOT JN 19:50 19:51 2
30 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 22:45 23:05 2
31 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 00:03 00:05 3
32 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 00:58 01:00 3
33 PSA PALASA 02:10 02:12 3
34 BAM BRAHMAPUR 03:01 03:06 3
35 BALU BALUGAN 03:58 04:00 3
36 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 05:15 05:35 3
37 BBS BHUBANESWAR 06:05 06:10 3
38 CTC CUTTACK 06:40 06:45 3
39 JJKR JAJPUR K ROAD 07:38 07:40 3
40 BHC BHADRAKH 08:55 08:57 3
41 BLS BALASORE 09:41 09:43 3
42 KGP KHARAGPUR JN 11:20 11:35 3
43 SRC SANTRAGACHI JN 13:16 13:18 3
44 SHM SHALIMAR 13:50 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12659-NCJ SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS

  1. What is 12659-NCJ SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12659-NCJ SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS runs Sun between NAGARCOIL JN and SHALIMARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12659-NCJ SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS from NAGARCOIL JN to SHALIMAR?
    12659-NCJ SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS from NAGARCOIL JN at 14:45 and arrives SHALIMAR at 13:50 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12659-NCJ SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS covers?
    12659-NCJ SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS covers total distance of 2576 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12659-NCJ SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS?
    12659-NCJ SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12659-NCJ SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS?
    12659-NCJ SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 47 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12659-NCJ SHM GURUDEV EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 44 major stations i.e. NAGARCOIL JN(NCJ), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), VARKALA(VAK), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), CHITTOR(CTO), TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), CHIRALA(CLX), TENALI JN(TEL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), BALUGAN(BALU), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), SHALIMAR(SHM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Palasa and Shalimar
  2. Vishakapatnam and Shalimar
  3. Ernakulam Town and Shalimar
  4. Trivandrum Cntl and Ernakulam Town
  5. Kharagpur Junction and Shalimar
  6. Palakkad and Shalimar
  7. Bhubaneswar and Shalimar
  8. Ernakulam Town and Vishakapatnam
  9. Kayankulam Junction and Shalimar
  10. Bhadrakh and Shalimar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System