Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12656 NAVAJEEVAN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12656-NAVAJEEVAN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12656-NAVAJEEVAN EXP now in india.

Train number 12656-NAVAJEEVAN EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and AHMEDABAD JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1169.32 miles / 1886 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

12656-NAVAJEEVAN EXP departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 09:35 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 18:25 Daily. it has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12656-NAVAJEEVAN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know CHENNAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MANINAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MANINAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12656-NAVAJEEVAN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12656 NAVAJEEVAN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12656 NAVAJEEVAN EXP MAS ADI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL First 09:35 1
2 SPE SULLURUPETA 10:48 10:50 1
3 GDR GUDUR JN 11:55 12:00 1
4 NLR NELLORE 12:24 12:26 1
5 KVZ KAVALI 13:01 13:02 1
6 OGL ONGOLE 13:56 13:57 1
7 CLX CHIRALA 14:32 14:33 1
8 BPP BAPATLA 14:43 14:44 1
9 TEL TENALI JN 15:22 15:24 1
10 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 16:30 16:45 1
11 KMT KHAMMAM 17:54 17:56 1
12 MABD MAHBUBABAD 18:41 18:42 1
13 WL WARANGAL 20:05 20:10 1
14 MCI MANCHERAL 21:34 21:35 1
15 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 22:29 22:30 1
16 BPQ BALHARSHAH 00:10 00:20 2
17 CD CHANDRAPUR 00:36 00:39 2
18 WRR WARORA 01:18 01:20 2
19 HGT HINGANGHAT 01:42 01:44 2
20 WR WARDHA JN 02:31 02:34 2
21 PLO PULGAON JN 02:58 03:00 2
22 DMN DHAMANGAON 03:13 03:15 2
23 BD BADNERA JN 04:15 04:20 2
24 MZR MURTAJAPUR 04:48 04:50 2
25 AK AKOLA JN 05:15 05:20 2
26 SEG SHEGAON 05:49 05:50 2
27 NN NANDURA 06:09 06:10 2
28 MKU MALKAPUR 06:29 06:30 2
29 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 07:50 08:05 2
30 JL JALGAON JN 08:40 08:45 2
31 AN AMALNER 09:56 09:58 2
32 DDE DONDAICHA 10:00 10:55 2
33 NDB NANDURBAR 11:35 11:40 2
34 VYA VYARA 13:00 13:09 2
35 UDN UDHNA JN 14:00 14:10 2
36 ST SURAT 14:25 14:35 2
37 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 15:09 15:11 2
38 BRC VADODARA JN 16:21 16:26 2
39 ANND ANAND JN 17:04 17:06 2
40 ND NADIAD JN 17:21 17:23 2
41 MAN MANINAGAR 18:03 18:05 2
42 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 18:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12656-NAVAJEEVAN EXP

  1. What is 12656-NAVAJEEVAN EXP train running status / running days?
    12656-NAVAJEEVAN EXP runs Daily between CHENNAI CENTRAL and AHMEDABAD JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12656-NAVAJEEVAN EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN?
    12656-NAVAJEEVAN EXP from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 09:35 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 18:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12656-NAVAJEEVAN EXP covers?
    12656-NAVAJEEVAN EXP covers total distance of 1886 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12656-NAVAJEEVAN EXP?
    12656-NAVAJEEVAN EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12656-NAVAJEEVAN EXP?
    12656-NAVAJEEVAN EXP reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12656-NAVAJEEVAN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 42 major stations i.e. CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), SULLURUPETA(SPE), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), KAVALI(KVZ), ONGOLE(OGL), CHIRALA(CLX), BAPATLA(BPP), TENALI JN(TEL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), KHAMMAM(KMT), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), WARANGAL(WL), MANCHERAL(MCI), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), CHANDRAPUR(CD), WARORA(WRR), HINGANGHAT(HGT), WARDHA JN(WR), PULGAON JN(PLO), DHAMANGAON(DMN), BADNERA JN(BD), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), AKOLA JN(AK), SHEGAON(SEG), NANDURA(NN), MALKAPUR(MKU), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), AMALNER(AN), DONDAICHA(DDE), NANDURBAR(NDB), VYARA(VYA), UDHNA JN(UDN), SURAT(ST), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), MANINAGAR(MAN), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Chennai Central and Wardha Junction
  2. Chennai Central and Sullurupeta
  3. Nandurbar and Ahmedabad Junction
  4. Wardha Junction and Ahmedabad Junction
  5. Chennai Central and Gudur Junction
  6. Chennai Central and Nellore
  7. Chennai Central and Warangal
  8. Chennai Central and Bapatla
  9. Chennai Central and Balharshah
  10. Chennai Central and Vijayawada Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System