Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12655-NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12655-NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12655-NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between AHMEDABAD JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1167.46 miles / 1883 Kilometers in just 32 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

12655-NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS departs from AHMEDABAD JN at 07:35 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 16:05 Daily. it has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12655-NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AHMEDABAD JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SULLURUPETA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SULLURUPETA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12655-NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS ADI MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN First 07:35 1
2 ND NADIAD JN 08:19 08:21 1
3 ANND ANAND JN 08:39 08:41 1
4 BRC VADODARA JN 09:22 09:27 1
5 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 10:21 10:23 1
6 ST SURAT 11:10 11:20 1
7 UDN UDHNA JN 11:36 11:39 1
8 VYA VYARA 12:26 12:27 1
9 NDB NANDURBAR 13:52 13:57 1
10 DDE DONDAICHA 14:33 14:35 1
11 AN AMALNER 15:41 15:45 1
12 JL JALGAON JN 16:55 17:00 1
13 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 17:25 17:35 1
14 MKU MALKAPUR 18:18 18:20 1
15 NN NANDURA 18:48 18:50 1
16 SEG SHEGAON 19:08 19:10 1
17 AK AKOLA JN 19:40 19:45 1
18 MZR MURTAJAPUR 20:13 20:15 1
19 BD BADNERA JN 21:05 21:10 1
20 DMN DHAMANGAON 21:39 21:41 1
21 PLO PULGAON JN 21:55 21:57 1
22 WR WARDHA JN 22:25 22:28 1
23 HGT HINGANGHAT 23:07 23:09 1
24 WRR WARORA 23:39 23:41 1
25 CD CHANDRAPUR 00:13 00:15 2
26 BPQ BALHARSHAH 01:10 01:20 2
27 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 02:03 02:05 2
28 MCI MANCHERAL 02:59 03:00 2
29 WL WARANGAL 04:35 04:40 2
30 MABD MAHBUBABAD 05:21 05:23 2
31 KMT KHAMMAM 06:04 06:06 2
32 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 08:45 09:00 2
33 TEL TENALI JN 09:26 09:28 2
34 BPP BAPATLA 09:54 09:55 2
35 CLX CHIRALA 10:10 10:12 2
36 OGL ONGOLE 10:55 10:57 2
37 KVZ KAVALI 11:40 11:42 2
38 NLR NELLORE 12:38 12:40 2
39 GDR GUDUR JN 13:40 13:45 2
40 SPE SULLURUPETA 14:23 14:25 2
41 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 16:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12655-NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS

  1. What is 12655-NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12655-NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS runs Daily between AHMEDABAD JN and CHENNAI CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12655-NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL?
    12655-NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS from AHMEDABAD JN at 07:35 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 16:05 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 12655-NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS covers?
    12655-NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS covers total distance of 1883 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12655-NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS?
    12655-NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12655-NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS?
    12655-NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 32 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12655-NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 41 major stations i.e. AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), NADIAD JN(ND), ANAND JN(ANND), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), SURAT(ST), UDHNA JN(UDN), VYARA(VYA), NANDURBAR(NDB), DONDAICHA(DDE), AMALNER(AN), JALGAON JN(JL), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MALKAPUR(MKU), NANDURA(NN), SHEGAON(SEG), AKOLA JN(AK), MURTAJAPUR(MZR), BADNERA JN(BD), DHAMANGAON(DMN), PULGAON JN(PLO), WARDHA JN(WR), HINGANGHAT(HGT), WARORA(WRR), CHANDRAPUR(CD), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR(SKZR), MANCHERAL(MCI), WARANGAL(WL), MAHBUBABAD(MABD), KHAMMAM(KMT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TENALI JN(TEL), BAPATLA(BPP), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), KAVALI(KVZ), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), SULLURUPETA(SPE), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Sullurupeta and Chennai Central
  2. Wardha Junction and Chennai Central
  3. Gudur Junction and Chennai Central
  4. Nellore and Chennai Central
  5. Kavali and Chennai Central
  6. Vijayawada Junction and Chennai Central
  7. Tenali Junction and Chennai Central
  8. Nandurbar and Wardha Junction
  9. Ahmedabad Junction and Wardha Junction
  10. Chirala and Chennai Central

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System