Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12652 NZM MDU EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12652-NZM MDU EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 12652-NZM MDU EXP. now in india.

Train number 12652-NZM MDU EXP. is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and MADURAI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1649.82 miles / 2661 Kilometers in just 44 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue,Thu.

12652-NZM MDU EXP. departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 07:10 and arrives MADURAI JN at 03:25 Tue,Thu. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12652-NZM MDU EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to MADURAI JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DINDIGUL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DINDIGUL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12652-NZM MDU EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12652 NZM MDU EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12652 NZM-MDU EXP NZM MDU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 07:10 1
2 JHS JHANSI JN 13:45 13:55 1
3 BPL BHOPAL JN 17:45 17:55 1
4 NGP NAGPUR 00:05 00:15 2
5 BPQ BALHARSHAH 03:30 03:40 2
6 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 10:35 10:50 2
7 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 18:05 18:20 2
8 TBM TAMBARAM 18:48 18:50 2
9 CGL CHENGALPATTU 19:18 19:20 2
10 VM VILLUPURAM JN 20:45 20:50 2
11 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 21:28 21:30 2
12 ALU ARIYALUR 22:07 22:08 2
13 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 23:55 00:05 3
14 DG DINDIGUL JN 01:28 01:30 3
15 MDU MADURAI JN 03:25 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12652-NZM MDU EXP.

  1. What is 12652-NZM MDU EXP. train running status / running days?
    12652-NZM MDU EXP. runs Tue,Thu between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and MADURAI JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12652-NZM MDU EXP. from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to MADURAI JN?
    12652-NZM MDU EXP. from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 07:10 and arrives MADURAI JN at 03:25 Tue,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 12652-NZM MDU EXP. covers?
    12652-NZM MDU EXP. covers total distance of 2661 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12652-NZM MDU EXP.?
    12652-NZM MDU EXP. runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12652-NZM MDU EXP.?
    12652-NZM MDU EXP. reaches its destination station in 44 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12652-NZM MDU EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), JHANSI JN(JHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL), NAGPUR(NGP), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), TAMBARAM(TBM), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), ARIYALUR(ALU), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), DINDIGUL JN(DG), MADURAI JN(MDU),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Bhopal Junction
  2. Bhopal Junction and Tambaram
  3. H Nizamuddin and Tambaram
  4. Nagpur and Tambaram
  5. Vijayawada Junction and Tambaram
  6. H Nizamuddin and Nagpur
  7. H Nizamuddin and Jhansi Junction
  8. Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirapali
  9. H Nizamuddin and Balharshah
  10. H Nizamuddin and Vijayawada Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System