Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12651 MDU NZM EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12651-MDU NZM EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12651-MDU NZM EXP now in india.

Train number 12651-MDU NZM EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between MADURAI JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 1651.06 miles / 2663 Kilometers in just 41 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue,Sun.

12651-MDU NZM EXP departs from MADURAI JN at 00:30 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 18:00 Tue,Sun. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12651-MDU NZM EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MADURAI JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JHANSI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JHANSI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12651-MDU NZM EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12651 MDU NZM EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12651 MDU-NZM EXP MDU NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MDU MADURAI JN First 00:30 1
2 DG DINDIGUL JN 01:25 01:27 1
3 TPJ TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 02:55 03:00 1
4 ALU ARIYALUR 03:58 03:59 1
5 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 04:45 04:47 1
6 VM VILLUPURAM JN 05:50 05:55 1
7 CGL CHENGALPATTU 07:28 07:30 1
8 TBM TAMBARAM 07:58 08:00 1
9 MS CHENNAI EGMORE 08:50 09:05 1
10 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 15:55 16:10 1
11 BPQ BALHARSHAH 23:05 23:15 1
12 NGP NAGPUR 02:00 02:10 2
13 BPL BHOPAL JN 08:05 08:15 2
14 JHS JHANSI JN 12:00 12:10 2
15 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 18:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 12651-MDU NZM EXP

  1. What is 12651-MDU NZM EXP train running status / running days?
    12651-MDU NZM EXP runs Tue,Sun between MADURAI JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12651-MDU NZM EXP from MADURAI JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    12651-MDU NZM EXP from MADURAI JN at 00:30 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 18:00 Tue,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12651-MDU NZM EXP covers?
    12651-MDU NZM EXP covers total distance of 2663 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12651-MDU NZM EXP?
    12651-MDU NZM EXP runs at an average speed of 64 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12651-MDU NZM EXP?
    12651-MDU NZM EXP reaches its destination station in 41 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12651-MDU NZM EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. MADURAI JN(MDU), DINDIGUL JN(DG), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), ARIYALUR(ALU), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), TAMBARAM(TBM), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), NAGPUR(NGP), BHOPAL JN(BPL), JHANSI JN(JHS), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and H Nizamuddin
  2. Tambaram and H Nizamuddin
  3. Nagpur and H Nizamuddin
  4. Tiruchchirapali and Chennai Egmore
  5. Dindigul Junction and Chennai Egmore
  6. Jhansi Junction and H Nizamuddin
  7. Madurai Junction and Chennai Egmore
  8. Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore
  9. Tambaram and Bhopal Junction
  10. Tambaram and Nagpur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System