Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12648 KONGU EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12648-KONGU EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12648-KONGU EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12648-KONGU EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and COIMBATORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1669.04 miles / 2692 Kilometers in just 48 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Wed.

12648-KONGU EXPRESS departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 08:35 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 09:15 Wed. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12648-KONGU EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to COIMBATORE JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TIRUPPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TIRUPPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12648-KONGU EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12648 KONGU EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12648 KONGU EXPRESS NZM CBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 08:35 1
2 MTJ MATHURA JN 10:18 10:20 1
3 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 10:54 10:56 1
4 AGC AGRA CANTT 11:10 11:15 1
5 GWL GWALIOR JN. 13:00 13:05 1
6 JHS JHANSI JN 14:30 14:40 1
7 BINA BINA JN 17:00 17:05 1
8 BPL BHOPAL JN 19:00 19:05 1
9 ET ITARSI JN 20:50 21:00 1
10 BZU BETUL 22:32 22:35 1
11 NGP NAGPUR 01:40 01:50 2
12 BPQ BALHARSHAH 05:05 05:15 2
13 KZJ KAZIPET JN 09:23 09:25 2
14 KCG KACHEGUDA 12:20 12:30 2
15 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 13:58 14:00 2
16 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 16:08 16:10 2
17 DHNE DHONE 17:25 17:30 2
18 ATP ANANTAPUR 19:28 19:30 2
19 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 20:50 20:55 2
20 HUP HINDUPUR 22:19 22:20 2
21 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 00:30 01:00 3
22 BAND BANASWADI 01:21 01:22 3
23 HSRA HOSUR 02:08 02:10 3
24 DPJ DHARMAPURI 03:59 04:00 3
25 SA SALEM JN 06:05 06:10 3
26 ED ERODE JN 07:10 07:15 3
27 TUP TIRUPPUR 07:58 08:00 3
28 CBE COIMBATORE JN 09:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12648-KONGU EXPRESS

  1. What is 12648-KONGU EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12648-KONGU EXPRESS runs Wed between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and COIMBATORE JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12648-KONGU EXPRESS from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to COIMBATORE JN?
    12648-KONGU EXPRESS from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 08:35 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 09:15 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 12648-KONGU EXPRESS covers?
    12648-KONGU EXPRESS covers total distance of 2692 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12648-KONGU EXPRESS?
    12648-KONGU EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12648-KONGU EXPRESS?
    12648-KONGU EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 48 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12648-KONGU EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), BINA JN(BINA), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), BETUL(BZU), NAGPUR(NGP), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), KACHEGUDA(KCG), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), DHONE(DHNE), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), HINDUPUR(HUP), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), BANASWADI(BAND), HOSUR(HSRA), DHARMAPURI(DPJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and Yesvantpur Junction
  2. Bhopal Junction and Kacheguda
  3. H Nizamuddin and Bhopal Junction
  4. H Nizamuddin and Mathura Junction
  5. H Nizamuddin and Kacheguda
  6. Bhopal Junction and Yesvantpur Junction
  7. H Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction
  8. H Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
  9. H Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
  10. Nagpur and Kacheguda

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System