Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12647 KONGU EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12647-KONGU EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 12647-KONGU EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 12647-KONGU EXPRESS is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between COIMBATORE JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 1667.8 miles / 2690 Kilometers in just 47 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Sun.

12647-KONGU EXPRESS departs from COIMBATORE JN at 15:05 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 14:15 Sun. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12647-KONGU EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know COIMBATORE JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MATHURA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MATHURA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12647-KONGU EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12647 KONGU EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12647 KONGU EXPRESS CBE NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CBE COIMBATORE JN First 15:05 1
2 TUP TIRUPPUR 15:43 15:45 1
3 ED ERODE JN 16:30 16:35 1
4 SA SALEM JN 17:33 17:38 1
5 DPJ DHARMAPURI 18:53 18:55 1
6 HSRA HOSUR 20:43 20:45 1
7 BAND BANASWADI 22:18 22:20 1
8 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 22:50 23:40 1
9 HUP HINDUPUR 01:12 01:13 2
10 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 02:37 02:40 2
11 ATP ANANTAPUR 03:08 03:10 2
12 DHNE DHONE 05:35 05:40 2
13 KRNT KURNOOL CITY 06:33 06:35 2
14 MBNR MAHBUBNAGAR 08:33 08:35 2
15 KCG KACHEGUDA 10:30 10:40 2
16 KZJ KAZIPET JN 13:18 13:20 2
17 BPQ BALHARSHAH 17:25 17:35 2
18 NGP NAGPUR 21:00 21:10 2
19 BZU BETUL 23:31 23:32 2
20 ET ITARSI JN 01:35 01:45 3
21 BPL BHOPAL JN 03:25 03:30 3
22 BINA BINA JN 05:20 05:25 3
23 JHS JHANSI JN 07:35 07:45 3
24 GWL GWALIOR JN. 09:15 09:20 3
25 AGC AGRA CANTT 11:19 11:24 3
26 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 11:32 11:34 3
27 MTJ MATHURA JN 12:12 12:15 3
28 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 14:15 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12647-KONGU EXPRESS

  1. What is 12647-KONGU EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    12647-KONGU EXPRESS runs Sun between COIMBATORE JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12647-KONGU EXPRESS from COIMBATORE JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    12647-KONGU EXPRESS from COIMBATORE JN at 15:05 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 14:15 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 12647-KONGU EXPRESS covers?
    12647-KONGU EXPRESS covers total distance of 2690 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12647-KONGU EXPRESS?
    12647-KONGU EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12647-KONGU EXPRESS?
    12647-KONGU EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 47 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12647-KONGU EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), DHARMAPURI(DPJ), HOSUR(HSRA), BANASWADI(BAND), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), HINDUPUR(HUP), DHARMAVARAM JN(DMM), ANANTAPUR(ATP), DHONE(DHNE), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), KACHEGUDA(KCG), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), NAGPUR(NGP), BETUL(BZU), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BINA JN(BINA), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kacheguda and Bhopal Junction
  2. Yesvantpur Junction and H Nizamuddin
  3. Kacheguda and H Nizamuddin
  4. Bhopal Junction and H Nizamuddin
  5. Yesvantpur Junction and Bhopal Junction
  6. Yesvantpur Junction and Kacheguda
  7. Mathura Junction and H Nizamuddin
  8. Kacheguda and Agra Cantt
  9. Kacheguda and Betul
  10. Kacheguda and Itarsi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System