Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12646 ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12646-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12646-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP now in india.

Train number 12646-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ERNAKULAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1733.52 miles / 2796 Kilometers in just 48 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Tue.

12646-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 05:50 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 05:55 Tue. it has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12646-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to ERNAKULAM JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ALUVA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ALUVA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12646-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12646 ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12646 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP NZM ERS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 05:50 1
2 MTJ MATHURA JN 07:51 07:56 1
3 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 08:31 08:33 1
4 AGC AGRA CANTT 08:45 08:50 1
5 GWL GWALIOR JN. 10:59 11:04 1
6 JHS JHANSI JN 12:35 12:45 1
7 BINA BINA JN 15:00 15:05 1
8 BPL BHOPAL JN 17:05 17:10 1
9 ET ITARSI JN 18:50 19:00 1
10 BZU BETUL 20:28 20:31 1
11 NGP NAGPUR 23:15 23:25 1
12 BPQ BALHARSHAH 02:55 03:05 2
13 WL WARANGAL 06:27 06:32 2
14 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 09:55 10:10 2
15 GDR GUDUR JN 14:30 14:32 2
16 RU RENIGUNTA JN 16:00 16:10 2
17 TPTY TIRUPATI 16:30 16:35 2
18 CTO CHITTOR 17:48 17:50 2
19 KPD KATPADI JN 19:15 19:20 2
20 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 20:33 20:35 2
21 SA SALEM JN 22:07 22:10 2
22 ED ERODE JN 23:15 23:20 2
23 TUP TIRUPPUR 00:08 00:10 3
24 CBE COIMBATORE JN 01:17 01:20 3
25 PGT PALAKKAD 02:30 02:35 3
26 TCR THRISUR 03:57 04:00 3
27 AWY ALUVA 04:50 04:52 3
28 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 05:55 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12646-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP

  1. What is 12646-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP train running status / running days?
    12646-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP runs Tue between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ERNAKULAM JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12646-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to ERNAKULAM JN?
    12646-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 05:50 and arrives ERNAKULAM JN at 05:55 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 12646-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP covers?
    12646-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP covers total distance of 2796 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12646-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP?
    12646-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12646-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP?
    12646-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP reaches its destination station in 48 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12646-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 28 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), BINA JN(BINA), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), BETUL(BZU), NAGPUR(NGP), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), WARANGAL(WL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUDUR JN(GDR), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY), CHITTOR(CTO), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Bhopal Junction
  2. H Nizamuddin and Mathura Junction
  3. H Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
  4. H Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
  5. H Nizamuddin and Bina Junction
  6. H Nizamuddin and Itarsi Junction
  7. H Nizamuddin and Gwalior
  8. H Nizamuddin and Eranakulam Junction
  9. H Nizamuddin and Jhansi Junction
  10. Bhopal Junction and Eranakulam Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System