Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12645 ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12645-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12645-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP now in india.

Train number 12645-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between ERNAKULAM JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 1734.14 miles / 2797 Kilometers in just 46 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Sat.

12645-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP departs from ERNAKULAM JN at 19:00 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 17:10 Sat. it has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12645-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ERNAKULAM JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MATHURA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MATHURA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12645-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12645 ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12645 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP ERS NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ERS ERNAKULAM JN First 19:00 1
2 AWY ALUVA 19:23 19:25 1
3 TCR THRISUR 20:07 20:10 1
4 PGT PALAKKAD 21:25 21:30 1
5 CBE COIMBATORE JN 23:15 23:20 1
6 TUP TIRUPPUR 00:03 00:05 2
7 ED ERODE JN 00:50 00:55 2
8 SA SALEM JN 01:50 01:55 2
9 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 03:43 03:45 2
10 KPD KATPADI JN 05:25 05:30 2
11 CTO CHITTOR 05:59 06:00 2
12 TPTY TIRUPATI 07:30 07:35 2
13 RU RENIGUNTA JN 07:50 08:00 2
14 GDR GUDUR JN 09:33 09:35 2
15 OGL ONGOLE 11:35 11:36 2
16 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 14:15 14:35 2
17 WL WARANGAL 17:30 17:35 2
18 BPQ BALHARSHAH 21:15 21:25 2
19 NGP NAGPUR 00:20 00:30 3
20 BZU BETUL 03:02 03:03 3
21 ET ITARSI JN 04:35 04:45 3
22 BPL BHOPAL JN 06:25 06:30 3
23 BINA BINA JN 08:20 08:25 3
24 JHS JHANSI JN 10:28 10:38 3
25 GWL GWALIOR JN. 11:52 11:57 3
26 AGC AGRA CANTT 14:00 14:05 3
27 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 14:13 14:15 3
28 MTJ MATHURA JN 14:55 15:00 3
29 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 17:10 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12645-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP

  1. What is 12645-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP train running status / running days?
    12645-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP runs Sat between ERNAKULAM JN and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12645-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP from ERNAKULAM JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    12645-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP from ERNAKULAM JN at 19:00 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 17:10 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 12645-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP covers?
    12645-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP covers total distance of 2797 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12645-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP?
    12645-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12645-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP?
    12645-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP reaches its destination station in 46 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12645-ERS NZM MILLENNIUM EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 29 major stations i.e. ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), CHITTOR(CTO), TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), GUDUR JN(GDR), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), WARANGAL(WL), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), NAGPUR(NGP), BETUL(BZU), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BINA JN(BINA), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and H Nizamuddin
  2. Mathura Junction and H Nizamuddin
  3. Eranakulam Junction and H Nizamuddin
  4. Agra Cantt and H Nizamuddin
  5. Gwalior and H Nizamuddin
  6. Bina Junction and H Nizamuddin
  7. Itarsi Junction and H Nizamuddin
  8. Raja Ki Mandi and H Nizamuddin
  9. Nagpur and H Nizamuddin
  10. Jhansi Junction and H Nizamuddin

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System