Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12644 SWARNA JAYANTI Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12644-SWARNA JAYANTI Train running status

Where is my train 12644-SWARNA JAYANTI now in india.

Train number 12644-SWARNA JAYANTI is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1861.24 miles / 3002 Kilometers in just 53 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Fri.

12644-SWARNA JAYANTI departs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 05:50 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 11:05 Fri. it has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12644-SWARNA JAYANTI current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at KOLLAM JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "KOLLAM JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12644-SWARNA JAYANTI live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12644 SWARNA JAYANTI at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12644 SWARNA JAYANTI NZM TVC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN First 05:50 1
2 MTJ MATHURA JN 07:51 07:56 1
3 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 08:31 08:33 1
4 AGC AGRA CANTT 08:45 08:50 1
5 GWL GWALIOR JN. 10:59 11:04 1
6 JHS JHANSI JN 12:35 12:45 1
7 BINA BINA JN 15:00 15:05 1
8 BPL BHOPAL JN 17:05 17:10 1
9 ET ITARSI JN 18:50 19:00 1
10 BZU BETUL 20:28 20:31 1
11 NGP NAGPUR 23:15 23:25 1
12 BPQ BALHARSHAH 02:55 03:05 2
13 WL WARANGAL 06:27 06:32 2
14 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 09:55 10:10 2
15 GDR GUDUR JN 14:30 14:32 2
16 RU RENIGUNTA JN 16:00 16:10 2
17 TPTY TIRUPATI 16:30 16:35 2
18 CTO CHITTOR 17:48 17:50 2
19 KPD KATPADI JN 19:15 19:20 2
20 SA SALEM JN 22:07 22:10 2
21 ED ERODE JN 23:15 23:20 2
22 TUP TIRUPPUR 00:08 00:10 3
23 CBE COIMBATORE JN 01:17 01:20 3
24 PGT PALAKKAD 02:30 02:35 3
25 TCR THRISUR 03:57 04:00 3
26 AWY ALUVA 04:50 04:52 3
27 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 05:35 05:40 3
28 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 07:40 07:43 3
29 KYJ KAYANKULAM 09:00 09:02 3
30 QLN KOLLAM JN 09:55 10:00 3
31 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 11:05 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12644-SWARNA JAYANTI

  1. What is 12644-SWARNA JAYANTI train running status / running days?
    12644-SWARNA JAYANTI runs Fri between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12644-SWARNA JAYANTI from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL?
    12644-SWARNA JAYANTI from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 05:50 and arrives THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 11:05 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 12644-SWARNA JAYANTI covers?
    12644-SWARNA JAYANTI covers total distance of 3002 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12644-SWARNA JAYANTI?
    12644-SWARNA JAYANTI runs at an average speed of 56 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12644-SWARNA JAYANTI?
    12644-SWARNA JAYANTI reaches its destination station in 53 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12644-SWARNA JAYANTI?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 31 major stations i.e. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), AGRA CANTT(AGC), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), JHANSI JN(JHS), BINA JN(BINA), BHOPAL JN(BPL), ITARSI JN(ET), BETUL(BZU), NAGPUR(NGP), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), WARANGAL(WL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUDUR JN(GDR), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUPATI(TPTY), CHITTOR(CTO), KATPADI JN(KPD), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. H Nizamuddin and Bhopal Junction
  2. H Nizamuddin and Mathura Junction
  3. H Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
  4. H Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
  5. H Nizamuddin and Eranakulam Junction
  6. H Nizamuddin and Trivandrum Cntl
  7. H Nizamuddin and Nagpur
  8. H Nizamuddin and Bina Junction
  9. H Nizamuddin and Itarsi Junction
  10. H Nizamuddin and Gwalior

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System