Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

12643-NIZAMUDDIN EXP Train running status

Where is my train 12643-NIZAMUDDIN EXP now in india.

Train number 12643-NIZAMUDDIN EXP is a SUPERFAST(Train Type) which runs between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Stations. It covers total journey of 1861.24 miles / 3002 Kilometers in just 50 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Tue.

12643-NIZAMUDDIN EXP departs from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 14:15 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 17:10 Tue. it has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 12643-NIZAMUDDIN EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MATHURA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MATHURA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 12643-NIZAMUDDIN EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP TVC NZM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL First 14:15 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 15:10 15:15 1
3 KYJ KAYANKULAM 15:48 15:50 1
4 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 16:27 16:30 1
5 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 18:55 19:00 1
6 AWY ALUVA 19:23 19:25 1
7 TCR THRISUR 20:07 20:10 1
8 PGT PALAKKAD 21:25 21:30 1
9 CBE COIMBATORE JN 23:15 23:20 1
10 TUP TIRUPPUR 00:03 00:05 2
11 ED ERODE JN 00:50 00:55 2
12 SA SALEM JN 01:50 01:55 2
13 KPD KATPADI JN 05:25 05:30 2
14 CTO CHITTOR 05:59 06:00 2
15 TPTY TIRUPATI 07:30 07:35 2
16 RU RENIGUNTA JN 07:55 08:00 2
17 GDR GUDUR JN 09:33 09:35 2
18 OGL ONGOLE 11:35 11:36 2
19 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 14:15 14:35 2
20 WL WARANGAL 17:30 17:35 2
21 BPQ BALHARSHAH 21:15 21:25 2
22 NGP NAGPUR 00:20 00:30 3
23 BZU BETUL 03:02 03:03 3
24 ET ITARSI JN 04:35 04:45 3
25 BPL BHOPAL JN 06:25 06:30 3
26 BINA BINA JN 08:20 08:25 3
27 JHS JHANSI JN 10:28 10:38 3
28 GWL GWALIOR JN. 11:52 11:57 3
29 AGC AGRA CANTT 14:00 14:05 3
30 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 14:13 14:15 3
31 MTJ MATHURA JN 14:55 15:00 3
32 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 17:10 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 12643-NIZAMUDDIN EXP

  1. What is 12643-NIZAMUDDIN EXP train running status / running days?
    12643-NIZAMUDDIN EXP runs Tue between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDINStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 12643-NIZAMUDDIN EXP from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?
    12643-NIZAMUDDIN EXP from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 14:15 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 17:10 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 12643-NIZAMUDDIN EXP covers?
    12643-NIZAMUDDIN EXP covers total distance of 3002 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 12643-NIZAMUDDIN EXP?
    12643-NIZAMUDDIN EXP runs at an average speed of 60 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 12643-NIZAMUDDIN EXP?
    12643-NIZAMUDDIN EXP reaches its destination station in 50 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 12643-NIZAMUDDIN EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 32 major stations i.e. THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL(TVC), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), ALAPPUZHA(ALLP), ERNAKULAM JN(ERS), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), KATPADI JN(KPD), CHITTOR(CTO), TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), GUDUR JN(GDR), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), WARANGAL(WL), BALHARSHAH(BPQ), NAGPUR(NGP), BETUL(BZU), ITARSI JN(ET), BHOPAL JN(BPL), BINA JN(BINA), JHANSI JN(JHS), GWALIOR JN.(GWL), AGRA CANTT(AGC), RAJA KI MANDI(RKM), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bhopal Junction and H Nizamuddin
  2. Mathura Junction and H Nizamuddin
  3. Eranakulam Junction and H Nizamuddin
  4. Agra Cantt and H Nizamuddin
  5. Trivandrum Cntl and Eranakulam Junction
  6. Gwalior and H Nizamuddin
  7. Bina Junction and H Nizamuddin
  8. Trivandrum Cntl and H Nizamuddin
  9. Itarsi Junction and H Nizamuddin
  10. Raja Ki Mandi and H Nizamuddin

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System